Cadwell Park | Round 3 | Championship Podiums

Cadwell Park – Round 3 Championship Podiums Classic & Retro 1st Place: Andy York 2nd Place: Andy Gray 3rd Place: Radu Stan Clubman 1st Place: Dan Buckingham 2nd Place: Martyn Cowley 3rd Place: Clive Hopwell Pocket Rocket 1st Place: James Allen 2nd Place: Connor Alldritt 3rd Place: Alistair Hamilton   Club 2WD 1st Place: Scott […]

Read More…

Cadwell Park | Round 3 | Fastest Times – Clubman Classes

Cadwell Park | Round 3 | Fastest Times Classic & Retro, Clubman and Pocket Rocket Classes Pocket Rocket 45 Andrew Kime – Custom Production/Barn Work Motorsport Citroen Saxo 129 James Allen Honda Civic 227 Connor Alldritt Mini Cooper S 213 Marc Roberts – JPR Racing Renault Clio 172 292 Alistair Hamilton – TRH Racing Renault […]

Read More…

Anglesey | Round 2 | Championship Podiums

Anglesey – Round 2 Championship Podiums Classic & Retro 1st Place: Andy York 2nd Place: Andy Gray 3rd Place: Radu Stan Clubman 1st Place: Martyn Cowley 2nd Place: Steve House 3rd Place: Dan Buckingham Pocket Rocket 1st Place: Andrew Kime 2nd Place: James Allen 3rd Place: Steven Wilkinson   Club 2WD 1st Place: Luke Capehorn […]

Read More…

Anglesey | Round 2 | Fastest Times – Clubman Classes

Anglesey International | Round 2 | Fastest Times Classic & Retro, Clubman and Pocket Rocket Classes Pocket Rocket 45 Andrew Kime – Custom Production/Barn Work Motorsport Citroen Saxo 129 James Allen Honda Civic 213 Marc Roberts – JPR Racing Renault Clio 172 334 Steven Wilkinson – Team W Racing Renault Clio RS 292 Alistair Hamilton […]

Read More…

Anglesey | Round 1 | Championship Podiums

Anglesey – Round 1 Championship Podiums Classic & Retro 1st Place: Andy York 2nd Place: Andy Gray 3rd Place: Radu Stan Clubman 1st Place: Dan Buckingham 2nd Place: Clive Hopwell 3rd Place: Martyn Cowley Pocket Rocket 1st Place: Andrew Kime 2nd Place: Michael Hume 3rd Place: James Allen   Club 2WD 1st Place: Adam Blair […]

Read More…

Anglesey | Round 1 | Fastest Times – Clubman Classes

Anglesey Coastal | Round 1 | Fastest Times Classic & Retro, Clubman and Pocket Rocket Classes Pocket Rocket 45 Andrew Kime – Custom Production/Barn Work Motorsport Citroen Saxo 182 Michael Hume – CR Engineering Renault Clio 182 129 James Allen Honda Civic 213 Marc Roberts – JPR Racing Renault Clio 172 334 Steven Wilkinson – […]

Read More…

Time Attack 2023 – Championship Results

Time Attack 2023 Championship Results Classic & Retro 1st Place: Andy Gray 2nd Place: Eden Young 3rd Place: Phil Ackerley Clubman 1st Place: Clive Hopwell 2nd Place: Jonathan James 3rd Place: Mark Blackburn Clubman+ 1st Place: Aaron Reeve Pocket Rocket N/A 1st Place: Michael Hume 2nd Place: Will Bonfield 3rd Place: Mervyn Beckett Pocket Rocket […]

Read More…

Snetterton – Round 8 Championship Podiums

Snetterton – Round 8 Championship Podiums Classic & Retro 1st Place: Andy Gray 2nd Place: Phil Ackerley 3rd Place: Eden Young Clubman 1st Place: Clive Hopwell 2nd Place: Mark Blackburn 3rd Place: Manny Bull Pocket Rocket N/A 1st Place: Michael Hume 2nd Place: Will Bonfield 3rd Place: Mark Roberts Pocket Rocket FI 1st Place: David […]

Read More…

Snetterton | Round 8 | Fastest Times – Clubman Classes

Snetterton | Round 8 | Fastest Times Classic & Retro, Clubman and Pocket Rocket Classes Pocket Rocket FI 997 David Ward – Team F.U.N Mini R56 227 Connor Alldritt – LOHEN Mini GP2 123 Connor Craven – Tegiwa Racing Mini Coupe S 241 Jamie Biss –  Scuderia Anchor Hill Mazda MX5 52 Anthony Edmunson – ADEdmundson […]

Read More…

Brands Hatch – Round 7 Championship Podiums

Brands Hatch – Round 7 Championship Podiums Classic & Retro 1st Place: Andy Gray 2nd Place: Eden Young 3rd Place: Phil Ackerley Clubman 1st Place: Clive Hopwell 2nd Place: Jonathan James 3rd Place: Mark Blackburn Pocket Rocket N/A 1st Place: Michael Hume 2nd Place: Mervyn Beckett 3rd Place: Will Bonfield Pocket Rocket FI 1st Place: […]

Read More…

Brands Hatch | Round 7 | Fastest Times – Clubman Classes

Brands Hatch | Round 7 | Fastest Times Classic & Retro, Clubman and Pocket Rocket Classes Pocket Rocket FI 997 David Ward – Team F.U.N Mini R56 123 Connor Craven – Tegiwa Racing Mini Coupe S 227 Connor Alldritt – LOHEN Mini GP2 241 Jamie Biss –  Scuderia Anchor Hill Mazda MX5 331 Nathan Gibson – […]

Read More…

Donington Park | Round 6 | Fastest Times – Clubman Classes

Donington Park | Round 6 | Fastest Times Classic & Retro, Clubman and Pocket Rocket Classes Pocket Rocket FI 997 David Ward – Team F.U.N Mini R56 123 Connor Craven – Tegiwa Racing Mini Coupe S 227 Connor Alldritt – LOHEN Mini GP2 241 Jamie Biss –  Scuderia Anchor Hill Mazda MX5 401 Rafail Tsartsaris – […]

Read More…

Oulton Park – Round 5 Championship Podiums

Oulton Park – Round 5 Championship Podiums Classic & Retro 1st Place: Eden Young 2nd Place: Andy Gray 3rd Place: Phil Ackerley Clubman 1st Place: Clive Hopwell 2nd Place: Jonathan James 3rd Place: Mark Blackburn Pocket Rocket N/A 1st Place: Michael Hume 2nd Place: Marc Roberts 3rd Place: Will Bonfield Pocket Rocket FI 1st Place: […]

Read More…

Oulton Park | Round 5 | Fastest Times – Clubman Classes

Oulton Park | Round 5 | Fastest Times Classic & Retro, Clubman and Pocket Rocket Classes Pocket Rocket FI 997 David Ward – Team F.U.N Mini R56 123 Connor Craven – Tegiwa Racing Mini Coupe S 227 Connor Alldrift – LOHEN Mini GP2 260 Alex Howe – AWH Racing Ford Focus Estate 401 Rafail Tsartsaris […]

Read More…

Brands Hatch – Round 4 Championship Podiums

Brands Hatch – Round 4 Championship Podiums Classic & Retro 1st Place: Andy Gray 2nd Place: Eden Young 3rd Place: Phil Ackerley Clubman 1st Place: Jonathan James 2nd Place: Clive Hopwell 3rd Place: Manny Bull Pocket Rocket N/A 1st Place: Michael Hume 2nd Place: Mervyn Beckett 3rd Place: Will Bonfield Pocket Rocket FI 1st Place: […]

Read More…

Brands Hatch Round 4 Fastest Times Classic, Clubman & Pocket Rocket Classes

Brands Hatch Round 4 – Fastest Times Classic & Retro, Clubman and Pocket Rocket Classes Pocket Rocket FI 997 David Ward – Team F.U.N Mini R56 123 Connor Craven – Tegiwa Racing Mini Coupe S 241 Jamie Biss –  Scuderia Anchor Hill Mazda MX5 401 Rafail Tsartsaris – Airfix Racing Mini Cooper S 227 Connor Alldrift […]

Read More…

Brands Hatch – Round 3 Championship Podiums

Brands Hatch – Round 3 Championship Podiums Classic & Retro 1st Place: Andy Gray 2nd Place: Eden Young 3rd Place: Phil Ackerley Clubman 1st Place: Clive Hopwell 2nd Place: Jonathan James 3rd Place: Manny Bull Pocket Rocket N/A 1st Place: Michael Hume 2nd Place: Mervyn Beckett 3rd Place: Will Bonfield Pocket Rocket FI 1st Place: […]

Read More…

Brands Hatch Round 3 Fastest Times Classic, Clubman & Pocket Rocket Classes

Brands Hatch Round 3 – Fastest Times Classic & Retro, Clubman and Pocket Rocket Classes Pocket Rocket FI 997 David Ward – Team F.U.N Mini R56 123 Connor Craven – Tegiwa Racing Mini Coupe S 241 Jamie Biss –  Scuderia Anchor Hill Mazda MX5 401 Rafail Tsartsaris – Airfix Racing Mini Cooper S 227 Connor Alldrift […]

Read More…

Sign up for the latest News

A Porsche With A View https://www.timeattack.co.uk/wp-includes/css/20210416.html https://www.timeattack.co.uk/best-backpack-vacuum-cleaner-reviews-2021/