Snetterton Round 5 Fastest Times Pro Classes

Snetterton  Round 5 – Fastest Times Club Pro, GT3 & Sportscar and Pro Classes Pro Extreme 37 Bruce Winfield / MG Auto Motorsport – Mitsubishi EVO IX 32 Damien Bradley / Team Legacy – Subaru Legacy 45 Paul Doyle / BC Racing – Subaru Impreza 17 Steve Reed – Mitsubishi EVO VIII 59 Andy Hughes […]

Read More…

Snetteron Round 5 Fastest Times Club Classes

Snetterton  Round 5 – Fastest Times Pocket Rocket, Club 2WD & 4WD Classes   Club 2WD   144 David Dyson – Porsche GT3 2 Will Murfin / Murfin Motorsport – Honda Civic Coupé 13 Darren Spooner / Spoox Motorsport – Peugeot 205 31 Chris Williams / BC Racing – Honda Civic EF 81 Andy York […]

Read More…

Snetterton 200 – Round 7 Championship Podiums

Snetterton 200 – Round 7 Championship Podiums Single Round Entries Pocket Rocket FI – Neil Greenland Club 2WD – Antonio Giovinazzo Club 4WD – Ian Pitman Pro Extreme 4WD – Simon Norris Clubman Winners 1st Place: Alex Bones 2nd Place: Tessa Whittock 3rd Place: Chris Butcher   Pocket Rocket  N/A Winners 1st Place: Will Murfin […]

Read More…

Snetterton 200 Round 7 – Fastest Times Club Pro, GT3 & Sportscar, and Pro Extreme 2WD & 4WD

Snetterton 200 Round 7 – Fastest Times Club Pro, GT3 & Sportscar,  and Pro Extreme 2WD & 4WD   GT3 & Sportscar Luke Clayton (110) Bentley Continental GT3 NEW LAP RECORD!! Daniel Colquitt (70) Radical SR3 RS Steve Henson (67) Porsche 996 GT3 Cup Pro Extreme 4WD Simon Norris (9) Mitsubishi EVO SWB Andrew Barbour […]

Read More…

Snetterton 200 Round 7 Fastest Times Club 2WD & Club 4WD

Snetterton 200  Round 7 – Fastest Times Club 2WD and Club 4WD Club 2WD   Andy Stockton (16) Vauxhall Astra Van Romain Levesque (155) Honda Civic Type-R James Dover (400) Vauxhall Astra VXR Chris Williams (31) Honda Civic Andy York (81) Peugeot 205 Jonny Fletcher (64) Vauxhall Astra GSi Antonio Giovinazzo (27) Alfa Romeo 155 […]

Read More…

Snetterton 200 – Round 7 Fastest Times Clubman & Pocket Rocket NA & FI

Snetterton 200 Round 7 – Fastest Times Clubman and Pocket Rocket NA & FI Clubman Alex Bones (40) Mitsubishi EVO V NEW LAP RECORD! Tessa Whittock (26) BMW M3 Chris Butcher (82) Lexus ISF Steve Davey (76) Honda Civic Type-R Pocket Rocket N/A   Will Murfin (2) Honda Civic Coupe NEW LAP RECORD! David Ward […]

Read More…

Snetterton 300 – Round 6 Championship Podiums

Snetterton 300 – Round 6 Championship Podiums Single Round Entries Pocket Rocket N/A – Mariusz Dzialak Club 2WD – Antonio Giovinazzo Club 4WD – Ian Pitman Club Pro – Matt Newing Pro Extreme  2WD – Scott Curruthers   Clubman Winners 1st Place: Alex Bones 2nd Place: Ben Robinson 3rd Place: Chris Butcher   Pocket Rocket  […]

Read More…

Snetterton 300 Round 6 – Fastest Times Club Pro, GT3 & Sportscar, and Pro Extreme 2WD & 4WD

Snetterton 300 Round 6 – Fastest Times Club Pro, GT3 & Sportscar,  and Pro Extreme 2WD & 4WD   GT3 & Sportscar Luke Clayton (110) Bentley Continental GT3 Daniel Colquitt (70) Radical SR3 RS Steve Henson (67) Porsche 996 GT3 Cup   Pro Extreme 4WD Andrew Barbour (88) Mitsubishi EVO IX Steve Reed (117) Mitsubishi […]

Read More…

Snetterton 300 Round 6 Fastest Times Club 2WD & Club 4WD

Snetterton 300  Round 6 – Fastest Times Club 2WD and Club 4WD Club 2WD   Romain Levesque (155) Honda Civic Type-R Andy York (81) Peugeot 205 Andy Stockton (16) Vauxhall Astra Van Chris Williams (31) Honda Civic Tom Evans (99) BMW M3 James Dover (400) Vauxhall Astra VXR Antonio Giovinazzo (27) Alfa Romeo 155 Jonny […]

Read More…

Snetterton 300 – Round 6 Fastest Times Clubman & Pocket Rocket NA & FI

Snetterton 300 Round 6 – Fastest Times Clubman and Pocket Rocket NA & FI Clubman Alex Bones (40) Mitsubishi EVO V Ben Robinson (71) Noble M12 Chris Butcher (82) Lexus ISF Steve Davey (76) Honda Civic Type-R Kimmi Harman (26) BMW M3   Pocket Rocket N/A Will Murfin (2) Honda Civic Coupe David Ward (52) […]

Read More…

Mallory Park – Round 5 Fastest Times Pro Classes

Mallory Park Round 5 – Fastest Times Club Pro, GT3 & Sportscar and Pro Extreme 2WD & 4WD   GT3 & Sportscar Luke Clayton (110) Bentley GT3 Continental   Kevin Jones (12) Noble M12 RSR   Daniel Colquitt (70) Radical SR3 RS   Steven Henson (67) Porsche 996 GT3 Cup   Pro Extreme 4WD Simon […]

Read More…

Mallory Park – Round 5 Fastest Times Club 2WD & Club 4WD

Mallory Park Round 5 – Fastest Times Club 2WD and Club 4WD Club 2WD   Ramunas Cepulis (91) Honda S2000 Andy Stockton (16) Vauxhall Astra Van Chris Williams (31) Honda Civic Andy York (81) Peugeot 205 Romain Levesque (155) Honda Civic Type R Johnny Fletcher (64) Vauxhall Astra GSI Tom Evans (99) BMW M3 Club […]

Read More…

Mallory Park – Round 5 Fastest Times Clubman & Pocket Rocket NA & FI

Mallory Park Round 5 – Fastest Times Clubman and Pocket Rocket NA & FI Clubman   Alex Bones (40) Mitsubishi EVO V   Ben Robinson (71) Noble M12   Chris Butcher (82) Lexus ISF   Steve Davey (76) Honda Civic Type R   Laura Jones (26) BMW M3   Pocket Rocket NA Dalibor Kvasai (96) […]

Read More…

Donington Park – Round 4 Fastest Times Club Pro, GT3 & Sportscar, and Pro Extreme 2WD & 4WD

Donington Park Round 4 – Fastest Times Club Pro, GT3 & Sportscar,  and Pro Extreme 2WD & 4WD   GT3 & Sportscar Luke Clayton (110) Bentley Continental GT3 NEW CLASS LAP RECORD! Daniel Colquitt (70) Radical SR3 RS Stephen Fitzpatrick (58) BMW M3 CSL Steve Henson (67) Porsche 996 GT3 Cup Pro Extreme 4WD Kenny […]

Read More…

Donington Park – Round 4 Fastest Times Club 2WD & Club 4WD

Donington Park Round 4 – Fastest Times Club 2WD and Club 4WD Club 2WD   Bren Simpson (139 Nissan Skyline NEW CLASS LAP RECORD! Ramunas Cepulis (91) Honda S2000 Chris Williams (31) Honda Civic Andy Stockton (16) Vauxhall Astra Van Marc Donnelly (337) Ford Escort Jonny Fletcher (64) Vauxhall Astra GSi James Dover (400) Vauxhall […]

Read More…

Donington Park – Round 4 Fastest Times Clubman & Pocket Rocket NA & FI

Donington Park Round 4 – Fastest Times Clubman and Pocket Rocket NA & FI Clubman   Ben Robinson (71) Noble M12 NEW CLASS LAP RECORD! Alex Bones (40) Mitsubishi EVO V Emeline Wilson (26) BMW M3 Chris Butcher (82) Lexus ISF Chris Atkins (385) Renault Megane RS Steve Davey (76) Honda Civic Type-R Sam Fleet […]

Read More…

Rockingham – Round 9 – Results Club 2WD and Club 4WD

Rockingham  – Round 9 – Quickest Times Club 2WD and Club 4WD Club 2WD Robert Oldman (10) Ford Fiesta ST Michael Andrew (86) Honda Civic James Allen (77) Ford Focus Josh Lowe (114) Ford Focus RS Simon Deaton (00) Seat Leon TCR Andy Stockton (16) Vauxhall Astra van Joe Dawson (4) Ford Focus RS Oli Danker (46) BMW M3 Andrey Magiy (44) Mini Cooper S JCW Nick Benton (197) Renault Clio 197 Aaron […]

Read More…

Sign up for the latest News

https://www.timeattack.co.uk/best-backpack-vacuum-cleaner-reviews-2021/