Snetterton – Round 5 Championship Podiums

Snetterton – Round 5 Championship Podiums Pocket Rocket  N/A Winners 1st Place: Daniel Colquitt Pocket Rocket  FI Winners 1st Place: Simon Norris 2nd Place: Neil Greenland 3rd Place: Alex Howe Club 2WD Winners 1st Place: David Dyson 2nd Place: Darren Spooner 3rd Place: Chris Williams Club 4WD Winners 1st Place: Arturas Auksorius 2nd Place: Stuart […]

Read More…

Snetterton Round 5 Fastest Times Pro Classes

Snetterton  Round 5 – Fastest Times Club Pro, GT3 & Sportscar and Pro Classes Pro Extreme 37 Bruce Winfield / MG Auto Motorsport – Mitsubishi EVO IX 32 Damien Bradley / Team Legacy – Subaru Legacy 45 Paul Doyle / BC Racing – Subaru Impreza 17 Steve Reed – Mitsubishi EVO VIII 59 Andy Hughes […]

Read More…

Snetteron Round 5 Fastest Times Club Classes

Snetterton  Round 5 – Fastest Times Pocket Rocket, Club 2WD & 4WD Classes   Club 2WD   144 David Dyson – Porsche GT3 2 Will Murfin / Murfin Motorsport – Honda Civic Coupé 13 Darren Spooner / Spoox Motorsport – Peugeot 205 31 Chris Williams / BC Racing – Honda Civic EF 81 Andy York […]

Read More…

Time Attack 2019 Season Championship Podiums

Time Attack 2019 Season Championship Podiums Clubman Winners 1st Place: Alex Bones 2nd Place: Ben Robinson 3rd Place: Chris Butcher   Pocket Rocket  N/A Winners 1st Place: Will Murfin 2nd Place:  Dalibor Kvasai & Alan Cox 3rd Place: David Ward   Pocket Rocket  FI Winners 1st Place: Nick Cook 2nd Place: Gareth Broadbent 3rd Place: […]

Read More…

Snetterton 200 – Round 7 Championship Podiums

Snetterton 200 – Round 7 Championship Podiums Single Round Entries Pocket Rocket FI – Neil Greenland Club 2WD – Antonio Giovinazzo Club 4WD – Ian Pitman Pro Extreme 4WD – Simon Norris Clubman Winners 1st Place: Alex Bones 2nd Place: Tessa Whittock 3rd Place: Chris Butcher   Pocket Rocket  N/A Winners 1st Place: Will Murfin […]

Read More…

Snetterton 200 Round 7 – Fastest Times Club Pro, GT3 & Sportscar, and Pro Extreme 2WD & 4WD

Snetterton 200 Round 7 – Fastest Times Club Pro, GT3 & Sportscar,  and Pro Extreme 2WD & 4WD   GT3 & Sportscar Luke Clayton (110) Bentley Continental GT3 NEW LAP RECORD!! Daniel Colquitt (70) Radical SR3 RS Steve Henson (67) Porsche 996 GT3 Cup Pro Extreme 4WD Simon Norris (9) Mitsubishi EVO SWB Andrew Barbour […]

Read More…

Snetterton 200 Round 7 Fastest Times Club 2WD & Club 4WD

Snetterton 200  Round 7 – Fastest Times Club 2WD and Club 4WD Club 2WD   Andy Stockton (16) Vauxhall Astra Van Romain Levesque (155) Honda Civic Type-R James Dover (400) Vauxhall Astra VXR Chris Williams (31) Honda Civic Andy York (81) Peugeot 205 Jonny Fletcher (64) Vauxhall Astra GSi Antonio Giovinazzo (27) Alfa Romeo 155 […]

Read More…

Snetterton 200 – Round 7 Fastest Times Clubman & Pocket Rocket NA & FI

Snetterton 200 Round 7 – Fastest Times Clubman and Pocket Rocket NA & FI Clubman Alex Bones (40) Mitsubishi EVO V NEW LAP RECORD! Tessa Whittock (26) BMW M3 Chris Butcher (82) Lexus ISF Steve Davey (76) Honda Civic Type-R Pocket Rocket N/A   Will Murfin (2) Honda Civic Coupe NEW LAP RECORD! David Ward […]

Read More…

Snetterton 300 – Round 6 Championship Podiums

Snetterton 300 – Round 6 Championship Podiums Single Round Entries Pocket Rocket N/A – Mariusz Dzialak Club 2WD – Antonio Giovinazzo Club 4WD – Ian Pitman Club Pro – Matt Newing Pro Extreme  2WD – Scott Curruthers   Clubman Winners 1st Place: Alex Bones 2nd Place: Ben Robinson 3rd Place: Chris Butcher   Pocket Rocket  […]

Read More…

Snetterton 300 Round 6 – Fastest Times Club Pro, GT3 & Sportscar, and Pro Extreme 2WD & 4WD

Snetterton 300 Round 6 – Fastest Times Club Pro, GT3 & Sportscar,  and Pro Extreme 2WD & 4WD   GT3 & Sportscar Luke Clayton (110) Bentley Continental GT3 Daniel Colquitt (70) Radical SR3 RS Steve Henson (67) Porsche 996 GT3 Cup   Pro Extreme 4WD Andrew Barbour (88) Mitsubishi EVO IX Steve Reed (117) Mitsubishi […]

Read More…

Snetterton 300 Round 6 Fastest Times Club 2WD & Club 4WD

Snetterton 300  Round 6 – Fastest Times Club 2WD and Club 4WD Club 2WD   Romain Levesque (155) Honda Civic Type-R Andy York (81) Peugeot 205 Andy Stockton (16) Vauxhall Astra Van Chris Williams (31) Honda Civic Tom Evans (99) BMW M3 James Dover (400) Vauxhall Astra VXR Antonio Giovinazzo (27) Alfa Romeo 155 Jonny […]

Read More…

Snetterton 300 – Round 6 Fastest Times Clubman & Pocket Rocket NA & FI

Snetterton 300 Round 6 – Fastest Times Clubman and Pocket Rocket NA & FI Clubman Alex Bones (40) Mitsubishi EVO V Ben Robinson (71) Noble M12 Chris Butcher (82) Lexus ISF Steve Davey (76) Honda Civic Type-R Kimmi Harman (26) BMW M3   Pocket Rocket N/A Will Murfin (2) Honda Civic Coupe David Ward (52) […]

Read More…

Snetterton 300 – Round 8 – Results Club Pro 2WD/4WD and Pro Extreme

Snetterton 300 – Round 8 – Quickest Times Club Pro 2WD, Club Pro 4WD and Pro Extreme   Club Pro 2WD Dalibor Kvasai (96) Vauxhall VX220 Simon Roberts (20) Noble M12 RSR Club Pro 4WD Single Round Entry Josef Calleja (303) Subaru Impreza   Pro Extreme Phil Reed (33) Mitsubishi Evo IX Alex Bones (40) Radical SR3 Kevin Jones (12) Noble M12 RSR Neil […]

Read More…

Snetterton 300 – Round 8 – Results Club 2WD and Club 4WD

Snetterton 300  – Round 8 – Quickest Times Club 2WD and Club 4WD Club 2WD James Allen (77) Ford Focus New lap record! Michael Andrew (86) Honda Civic Robert Oldman (10) Ford Fiesta ST   Simon Deaton (00) Seat Leon TCR Andy Stockton (16) Vauxhall Astra van Joe Dawson (4) Ford Focus RS Oli Danker (46) BMW M3 Josh Lowe (114) Ford Focus RS Andrey Magiy (44) Mini Cooper S JCW Jonny […]

Read More…

Snetterton 300 – Round 8 Results Retro, Clubman(+) & Pocket Rocket

Snetterton 300 Round 8 – Quickest Times Classic & Retro, Clubman, Clubman+ and Pocket Rocket Classic & Retro Andy York (81) Peugeot 205 – NEW LAP RECORD!! Andy Alden (19) Vauxhall Astra Mark Morris (55) Mazda MX5 FastR Clubman Ben Copson (56) Ford Fiesta ST – NEW LAP RECORD!! Matt Binstead (8) Ford Fiesta ST Alexey Wood (23) Holden HSV VXR FastR Clubman+ Ross […]

Read More…

Snetterton 200 – Round 7 Podiums

Snetterton 200  – Round 7 Podiums Single Round Entries Marc Donnelly- Classic & Retro Niall Bradley – Club 4WD Josef Calleja – Club Pro 4WD Classic & Retro Winners 1st Place: Andy York 2nd Place: Andy Alden 3rd Place: Mark Morris Clubman Winners 1st Place: Ben Copson 2nd Place: Matt Binstead 3rd Place: Alexey Wood Clubman+ Winners 1st […]

Read More…

Snetterton 200 – Round 7 – Results Club Pro 2WD/4WD and Pro Extreme

Snetterton 200 – Round 7 – Quickest Times Club Pro 2WD, Club Pro 4WD and Pro Extreme   Club Pro 2WD Simon Roberts (20) Noble M12 RSR New lap record! Dalibor Kvasai (96) Vauxhall VX220 Darren Spooner (13) Peugeot 205 Club Pro 4WD Single Round Entry Josef Calleja (303) Subaru Impreza   Pro Extreme Phil Reed (33) Mitsubishi Evo IX Kevin Jones (12) Noble M12 […]

Read More…

Sign up for the latest News

https://www.timeattack.co.uk/best-backpack-vacuum-cleaner-reviews-2021/