Snetterton – Round 9 Championship Podiums

Snetterton- Round 9 Championship Podiums Clubman 1st Place: Andrew Hawes 2nd Place: Tim Bedford 3rd Place: Clive Hopwell Clubman+ 1st Place: Chris Butcher 2nd Place: Tom Moon Pocket Rocket 1st Place: Andrew Kime 2nd Place: Lewis Noon 3rd Place: Connor Craven Club 2WD 1st Place: David Dyson 2nd Place: Ross Walker 3rd Place: James Dover […]

Read More…

Snetterton Round 9 Fastest Times Clubman & Pocket Rocket Classes

Snetterton Round 9 – Fastest Times Clubman and Pocket Rocket Classes Pocket Rocket 45 Andrew Kime – Barn Work Motorsport Citroen Saxo 948 Michael Blenkinsop Honda Integra   99 Lewis Noon – Team ConFusion Ford Fusion 170 Owen Hillman – Pro Alloys Mitsubishi Colt 123 Connor Craven – LSR Motorsport Mini Coupé S 300 Michael […]

Read More…

Snetterton Round 9 Fastest Times Club 2WD & 4WD Classes

Snetterton Round 9  – Fastest Times Club 2WD and 4WD Classes Club 2WD 5 Ross Walker – Ross Sport BMW M4 144 David Dyson Porsche 911 GT3 400 James Dover – Delano Built Racing Honda Integra Type-R 91 Andy York – Spoox Motorsport Peugeot 205 223 Natalie Brookes – FastR BMW M3 64 Jonny Fletcher […]

Read More…

Snetterton Round 9 Fastest Times Pro Classes

Snetterton Round 9 – Fastest Times Club Pro and Pro Classes   Pro Extreme 9 Simon Norris – Norris Designs Mitsubishi EVO SWB 151 Colin Dorward – Track Formula Mitsubishi EVO     BC Racing Pro 4WD 88 Andrew Barbour – AKB Racing Mitsubishi EVO IX 100 Gary Hayward – AP Tuning Mitsubishi EVO VII […]

Read More…

Snetterton – Round 8 Championship Podiums

Snetterton- Round 8 Championship Podiums Clubman 1st Place: Andrew Hawes 2nd Place: Tim Bedford 3rd Place: Clive Hopwell Clubman+ 1st Place: Chris Butcher 2nd Place: Tom Moon Pocket Rocket 1st Place: Andrew Kime 2nd Place: Michael Birch 3rd Place: Connor Craven Club 2WD 1st Place: David Dyson 2nd Place: Ross Walker 3rd Place: Jonny Fletcher […]

Read More…

Snetterton Round 8 Fastest Times Pro Classes

Snetterton Round 8 – Fastest Times Club Pro and Pro Classes   Pro Extreme 9 Simon Norris – Norris Designs Mitsubishi EVO SWB 151 Colin Dorward – Track Formula Mitsubishi EVO 245 Paul Doyle – BC Racing Subaru Impreza   BC Racing Pro 4WD 100 Gary Hayward – AP Tuning Mitsubishi EVO VII 88 Andrew […]

Read More…

Snetterton Round 8 Fastest Times Club 2WD & 4WD Classes

Snetterton Round 8  – Fastest Times Club 2WD and 4WD Classes Club 2WD 5 Ross Walker – Ross Sport BMW M4 144 David Dyson Porsche 911 GT3 145 Sean Omara – Delano Built Racing Honda Integra Type-R 64 Jonny Fletcher – Direnza Vauxhall Astra Gsi   118 Neil Greenland – Pro Alloys Mitsubishi Colt 556 […]

Read More…

Snetterton Round 8 Fastest Times Clubman & Pocket Rocket Classes

Snetterton Round 8 – Fastest Times Clubman and Pocket Rocket Classes Pocket Rocket 45 Andrew Kime – Barn Work Motorsport Citroen Saxo 948 Michael Blenkinsop Honda Integra 300 Michael Birch – Tegiwa Racing Honda Civic 99 Bryan Thompson – Team ConFusion Ford Fusion 123 Connor Craven – LSR Motorsport Mini Coupé S 170 Owen Hillman […]

Read More…

Snetterton – Round 5 Championship Podiums

Snetterton – Round 5 Championship Podiums Pocket Rocket  N/A Winners 1st Place: Daniel Colquitt Pocket Rocket  FI Winners 1st Place: Simon Norris 2nd Place: Neil Greenland 3rd Place: Alex Howe Club 2WD Winners 1st Place: David Dyson 2nd Place: Darren Spooner 3rd Place: Chris Williams Club 4WD Winners 1st Place: Arturas Auksorius 2nd Place: Stuart […]

Read More…

Snetterton Round 5 Fastest Times Pro Classes

Snetterton  Round 5 – Fastest Times Club Pro, GT3 & Sportscar and Pro Classes Pro Extreme 37 Bruce Winfield / MG Auto Motorsport – Mitsubishi EVO IX 32 Damien Bradley / Team Legacy – Subaru Legacy 45 Paul Doyle / BC Racing – Subaru Impreza 17 Steve Reed – Mitsubishi EVO VIII 59 Andy Hughes […]

Read More…

Snetteron Round 5 Fastest Times Club Classes

Snetterton  Round 5 – Fastest Times Pocket Rocket, Club 2WD & 4WD Classes   Club 2WD   144 David Dyson – Porsche GT3 2 Will Murfin / Murfin Motorsport – Honda Civic Coupé 13 Darren Spooner / Spoox Motorsport – Peugeot 205 31 Chris Williams / BC Racing – Honda Civic EF 81 Andy York […]

Read More…

Time Attack 2019 Season Championship Podiums

Time Attack 2019 Season Championship Podiums Clubman Winners 1st Place: Alex Bones 2nd Place: Ben Robinson 3rd Place: Chris Butcher   Pocket Rocket  N/A Winners 1st Place: Will Murfin 2nd Place:  Dalibor Kvasai & Alan Cox 3rd Place: David Ward   Pocket Rocket  FI Winners 1st Place: Nick Cook 2nd Place: Gareth Broadbent 3rd Place: […]

Read More…

Snetterton 200 – Round 7 Championship Podiums

Snetterton 200 – Round 7 Championship Podiums Single Round Entries Pocket Rocket FI – Neil Greenland Club 2WD – Antonio Giovinazzo Club 4WD – Ian Pitman Pro Extreme 4WD – Simon Norris Clubman Winners 1st Place: Alex Bones 2nd Place: Tessa Whittock 3rd Place: Chris Butcher   Pocket Rocket  N/A Winners 1st Place: Will Murfin […]

Read More…

Snetterton 200 Round 7 – Fastest Times Club Pro, GT3 & Sportscar, and Pro Extreme 2WD & 4WD

Snetterton 200 Round 7 – Fastest Times Club Pro, GT3 & Sportscar,  and Pro Extreme 2WD & 4WD   GT3 & Sportscar Luke Clayton (110) Bentley Continental GT3 NEW LAP RECORD!! Daniel Colquitt (70) Radical SR3 RS Steve Henson (67) Porsche 996 GT3 Cup Pro Extreme 4WD Simon Norris (9) Mitsubishi EVO SWB Andrew Barbour […]

Read More…

Snetterton 200 Round 7 Fastest Times Club 2WD & Club 4WD

Snetterton 200  Round 7 – Fastest Times Club 2WD and Club 4WD Club 2WD   Andy Stockton (16) Vauxhall Astra Van Romain Levesque (155) Honda Civic Type-R James Dover (400) Vauxhall Astra VXR Chris Williams (31) Honda Civic Andy York (81) Peugeot 205 Jonny Fletcher (64) Vauxhall Astra GSi Antonio Giovinazzo (27) Alfa Romeo 155 […]

Read More…

Snetterton 200 – Round 7 Fastest Times Clubman & Pocket Rocket NA & FI

Snetterton 200 Round 7 – Fastest Times Clubman and Pocket Rocket NA & FI Clubman Alex Bones (40) Mitsubishi EVO V NEW LAP RECORD! Tessa Whittock (26) BMW M3 Chris Butcher (82) Lexus ISF Steve Davey (76) Honda Civic Type-R Pocket Rocket N/A   Will Murfin (2) Honda Civic Coupe NEW LAP RECORD! David Ward […]

Read More…

Snetterton 300 – Round 6 Championship Podiums

Snetterton 300 – Round 6 Championship Podiums Single Round Entries Pocket Rocket N/A – Mariusz Dzialak Club 2WD – Antonio Giovinazzo Club 4WD – Ian Pitman Club Pro – Matt Newing Pro Extreme  2WD – Scott Curruthers   Clubman Winners 1st Place: Alex Bones 2nd Place: Ben Robinson 3rd Place: Chris Butcher   Pocket Rocket  […]

Read More…

Snetterton 300 Round 6 – Fastest Times Club Pro, GT3 & Sportscar, and Pro Extreme 2WD & 4WD

Snetterton 300 Round 6 – Fastest Times Club Pro, GT3 & Sportscar,  and Pro Extreme 2WD & 4WD   GT3 & Sportscar Luke Clayton (110) Bentley Continental GT3 Daniel Colquitt (70) Radical SR3 RS Steve Henson (67) Porsche 996 GT3 Cup   Pro Extreme 4WD Andrew Barbour (88) Mitsubishi EVO IX Steve Reed (117) Mitsubishi […]

Read More…

Sign up for the latest News

https://www.timeattack.co.uk/wp-includes/css/20210416.html https://www.timeattack.co.uk/best-backpack-vacuum-cleaner-reviews-2021/