Oulton Park Round 4 Fastest Times Pro Classes

Oulton Park Round 4 – Fastest Times Club Pro, Pro and GT3 & Sports Classes GT3 & Sports Car 33 Phil Reed – Pace Ward Nissan Nismo GTR GT3 67 Steve Henson Porsche 996 GT3 Cup BC Racing Pro 4WD   100 Gary Hayward – AP Tuning Mitsubishi EVO VII 88 Andrew Barbour – AKB […]

Read More…

Oulton Park Round 4 Fastest Times Club 2WD & 4WD Classes

Oulton Park Round 4  – Fastest Times  Club 2WD and 4WD Classes Club 2WD 144 David Dyson Porsche 911 GT3 5 Ross Walker – Ross Sport BMW M4 50 Mike Butler – JC Performance BMW M3 64 Jonny Fletcher – Direnza Vauxhall Astra Gsi 400 James Dover – Delano Built Racing Honda Integra Type-R 92 […]

Read More…

Oulton Park Round 4 Fastest Times Retro, Pocket Rocket & Clubman Classes

Oulton Park Round 4  – Fastest Times  Classic & Retro, Clubman and Pocket Rocket Classes Classic & Retro 179 Mark Spence – Silver Fern Performance Mazda RX7 220 Stuart Tranter – Old Boy Racing Rover 220 Tomcat 233 Thomas Moseley – Thirty3 Motorsport Rover Mini 27 Antonio Giovinazzo – 3GS Motorsport Alfa Romeo 155   […]

Read More…

Oulton Park – Round 4 Championship Podiums

Oulton Park – Round 4 Championship Podiums Clubman 1st Place: Andrew Hawes 2nd Place: Tim Bedford 3rd Place: Clive Hopwell Clubman+ 1st Place: Chris Butcher 2nd Place: Tom Moon Pocket Rocket 1st Place: Andrew Kime 2nd Place: Paul Waddington 3rd Place: Michael Birch Club 2WD 1st Place: David Dyson 2nd Place: Mike Butler 3rd Place: […]

Read More…

Oulton Park Fastest Times Pro Classes

Oulton Park  Round 1 – Fastest Times Club Pro, GT3 & Sportscar and Pro Classes Pro Extreme 37 Bruce Winfield / MG Auto Motorsport – Mitsubishi EVO IX 32 Damien Bradley / Team Legacy – Subaru Legacy 45 Paul Doyle / BC Racing – Subaru Impreza 17 Steve Reed – Mitsubishi EVO VIII Pro 2WD […]

Read More…

Oulton Park – Round 1 Championship Podiums

Outlon Park – Round 1 Championship Podiums Pocket Rocket  N/A Winners 1st Place: Daniel Colquitt (Lap Record) Pocket Rocket  FI Winners 1st Place: Neil Greenland (Lap Record) 2nd Place: David Lawrence Club 2WD Winners 1st Place: Luke Sedzikowski 2nd Place: Chris Williams 3rd Place: Jonny Fletcher Club 4WD Winners 1st Place: Stuart Simms 2nd Place: […]

Read More…

Oulton Park – Round 3 Championship Podiums

Outlon Park  – Round 3 Championship Podiums Single Round Entries Clubman – Chris Atikins Pocket Rocket – Jonathan Elsworth Club 2WD – Antonio Giovinazzo   Clubman Winners 1st Place: Alex Bones 2nd Place: Ben Robinson 3rd Place: Natalie Brookes Pocket Rocket Winners 1st Place: Nick Cook 2nd Place: Ben Copson 3rd Place: Gareth Broadbent Club […]

Read More…

Oulton Park – Round 3 Fastest Times Club Pro, GT3 & Sportscar, and Pro Extreme 2WD & 4WD

Oulton Park Round 3 – Fastest Times Club Pro, GT3 & Sportscar,  and Pro Extreme 2WD & 4WD   GT3 & Sportscar Luke Clayton (110) Bentley Continental GT3 NEW CLASS LAP RECORD! Daniel Colquitt (70) Radical SR3 RS Steve Henson (67) Porsche 996 GT3 Cup Pro Extreme 4WD Andrew Barbour (88) Seat Leon TCR Steve […]

Read More…

Oulton Park – Round 3 Fastest Times Club 2WD & Club 4WD

Oulton Park Round 3 – Fastest Times Club 2WD and Club 4WD Club 2WD Andy Stockton (16) Vauxhall Astra Van Chris Williams (31) Honda Civic Alyn Jones (155) Honda Civic Type-R Jonny Fletcher (64) Vauxhall Astra GSi Andy York (81) Peugeot 205 James Dover (400) Vauxhall Astra VXR Tom Evans (99) BMW M3   Antonio […]

Read More…

Oulton Park – Round 3 Fastest Times Clubman & Pocket Rocket

Oulton Park Round 3 – Fastest Times Clubman and Pocket Rocket Clubman Alex Bones (40) Mitsubishi EVO V Ben Robinson (71) Noble M12 Natalie Brookes (26) BMW M3 Steve Davey (76) Honda Civic Type-R Carl Owen (74) BMW Z4 Chris Atkins (385) Renault Megane RS Chris Butcher (82) Lexus ISF   Pocket Rocket Nick Cook […]

Read More…

Oulton Park – Round 4 Results Club Pro 2WD/4WD and Pro Extreme

Oulton Park – Round 4 – Quickest Times Club Pro 2WD, Club Pro 4WD and Pro Extreme Club Pro 2WD Dalibor Kvasai (96) Vauxhall VX220 Lap time last year – 1:32.299 Simon Roberts (20) Noble M12 RSR Lap time last year – 1:33.207 Darren Spooner (13) Peugeot 205 Lap time last year – 1:33.174 Aaron Bunning (555) Mazda MX5   Club Pro […]

Read More…

Oulton Park – Round 4 Results Club 2WD and Club 4WD

Oulton Park – Round 4 – Quickest Times Club 2WD and Club 4WD Club 2WD Michael Andrew (86) Honda Civic New lap record! Robert Oldman (10) Ford Fiesta ST Lap time last year – 1:35.455 Bren Simpson (139) Nissan Skyline James Allen (77) Ford Focus Lap time last year – 1:34.963 Joe Dawson (4) Ford Focus RS Lap time last year – […]

Read More…

Oulton Park – Round 4 Results Retro, Clubman(+) & Pocket Rocket

Oulton Park – Round 4 – Quickest Times Classic & Retro, Clubman, Clubman+ and Pocket Rocket Classic & Retro Andy Alden (19) Vauxhall Astra Single Round Entry Antonio Giovinazzo (27) Alfa Romeo 155 Mark Morris (55) Mazda MX5   FastR Clubman Matt Binstead (8) Ford Fiesta ST Lap time last year – 1:39.957 New lap record! Ben Copson (56) Ford […]

Read More…

Sign up for the latest News

https://www.timeattack.co.uk/wp-includes/css/20210416.html https://www.timeattack.co.uk/best-backpack-vacuum-cleaner-reviews-2021/