Brands Hatch Round 3 Fastest Times Club Classes

Brands Hatch Round 3  – Fastest Times  Clubman, Pocket Rocket, Club 2WD & 4WD Classes Club 2WD 5 Ross Walker – Ross Sport BMW M4 118 Neil Greenland – Pro Alloys Mitsubishi Colt 92 Jonathan Elsworth – JJE Racing Caterham Supersport F190 64 Jonny Fletcher – Direnza Vauxhall Astra Gsi 144 David Dyson Porsche 911 […]

Read More…

Brands Hatch Round 3 Fastest Times Pro Classes

Brands Hatch Round 3 – Fastest Times Club Pro, Pro and GT3 & Sports Classes GT3 & Sports Car 33 Phil Reed – Pace Ward Nissan Nismo GTR GT3 BC Racing Pro 4WD 88 Andrew Barbour – AKB Racing Mitsubishi EVO IX 127 John Bradley – Mitsubishi EVO IX 17 Steve Reed – Uncle Steve […]

Read More…

Brands Hatch – Round 2 Championship Podiums

Brands Hatch – Round 2 Championship Podiums Clubman 1st Place: Andrew Hawes 2nd Place: Tim Bedford 3rd Place: Clive Hopwell Clubman+ 1st Place: Chris Butcher   Pocket Rocket 1st Place: Andrew Kime 2nd Place: Michael Birch 3rd Place: Mike Sandford Club 2WD 1st Place: Ross Walker 2nd Place: Neil Greenland 3rd Place: Jonathan Elsworth Club […]

Read More…

Brands Hatch Round 2 Fastest Times Club Classes

Brands Hatch Round 2  – Fastest Times  Clubman, Pocket Rocket, Club 2WD & 4WD Classes Club 2WD   9 Simon Norris – Norris Designs Mitsubishi Colt 5 Ross Walker – Ross Sport BMW M4 118 Neil Greenland – Pro Alloys Mitsubishi Colt 92 Jonathan Elsworth – JJE Racing Caterham Supersport F190 64 Jonny Fletcher – […]

Read More…

Brands Hatch Round 2 Fastest Times Pro Classes

Brands Hatch Round 2 – Fastest Times Club Pro, Pro and GT3 & Sports Classes GT3 & Sports Car 33 Phil Reed – Pace Ward Nissan Nismo GTR GT3 BC Racing Pro 4WD 151 Colin Dorward – Track Forumla Mitsubishi EVO 88 Andrew Barbour – AKB Racing Mitsubishi EVO IX 22 Matt Newing – JDS […]

Read More…

Brands Hatch – Round 4 Championship Podiums

Brands Hatch – Round 4 Championship Podiums Pocket Rocket  N/A Winners 1st Place: Daniel Colquitt Pocket Rocket  FI Winners 1st Place: Simon Norris 2nd Place: Neil Greenland 3rd Place: David Lawrence Club 2WD Winners 1st Place: Luke Sedzikowski 2nd Place: David Dyson 3rd Place: Chris Williams Club 4WD Winners 1st Place: Arturas Auksorius 2nd Place: […]

Read More…

Brands Hatch Round 4 Fastest Times Pro Classes

Brands Hatch  Round 4 – Fastest Times Club Pro, GT3 & Sportscar and Pro Classes Pro Extreme 45 Paul Doyle / BC Racing – Subaru Impreza 59 Andy Hughes / X-Shift – Subaru Impreza 832 Tim Bedford / Richard Henry Motorsport – Subaru Impreza 17 Steve Reed – Mitsubishi EVO VIII   Pro 2WD 179 […]

Read More…

Brands Hatch Round 4 Fastest Times Club Classes

Brands Hatch  Round 4- Fastest Times Clubman, Pocket Rocket, Club 2WD & 4WD Classes Club 4WD 113 Arturas Auksorius / RAM Performance – Subaru Impreza 24 Tom Jewell / ATT Racing – Audi TT 57 Stuart Simms / G-R Performance – Mitsubishi EVO V   Club 2WD 133 Luke Sedzikowski / Tegiwa Racing – Honda […]

Read More…

Brands Hatch – Round 2 Podiums

Brands Hatch  – Round 2 Podiums Single Round Entries Pocket Rocket – Chris Morton Club 2WD – Mike Saunders Club Pro –  Matt Newing Pro Extreme 2WD – Andy Forest Clubman Winners 1st Place: Alex Bones 2nd Place: Ben Robinson 3rd Place: Steve Davey Pocket Rocket Winners 1st Place: Ben Copson 2nd Place: Nick Cook […]

Read More…

Brands Hatch – Round 2 Fastest Times Club Pro, GT3 & Sportscar, and Pro Extreme 2WD & 4WD

Brands Hatch Round 2 – Fastest Times Club Pro, GT3 & Sportscar,  and Pro Extreme 2WD & 4WD   Pro Extreme 4WD Phil Reed (33) Mitsubishi EVO IX Simon Norris (9) Mitsubishi SWB EVO Andrew Barbour (88) Mitsubishi EVO IX Andy Hughes (59) Subaru Impreza   Pro Extreme 2WD Andy Forest (30) Westfield Sei NEW […]

Read More…

Brands Hatch – Round 2 Fastest Times Club 2WD & Club 4WD

Brands Hatch Round 2 – Fastest Times Club 2WD and Club 4WD Club 2WD Mike Saunders (199) Ford Escort Mk1 V Andy Stockton (16) Vauxhall Astra Van Niall Bradley (36) BMW M3 Romain Levesque (155) Honda Civic Type-R James Dover (400) Vauxhall Astra VXR Ramunas Cepulis (91) Honda S2000 Chris Williams (31) Honda Civic Jonny […]

Read More…

Brands Hatch – Round 2 Fastest Times Clubman & Pocket Rocket

Brands Hatch Round 2 – Fastest Times Clubman and Pocket Rocket Clubman Alex Bones (40) Mitsubishi EVO V NEW CLASS LAP RECORD! Ben Robinson (71) Noble M12 Amy Hill (26) BMW M3 Carl Owen (74) BMW Z4 Alan Shepherd (78) Ford Focus ST Steve Davey (76) Honda Civic Type-R Chris Butcher (82) Lexus ISF Sam […]

Read More…

Brands Hatch – Round 3 Results Club Pro 2WD/4WD and Pro Extreme

Brands Hatch – Round 3 – Quickest Times Club Pro 2WD, Club Pro 4WD and Pro Extreme Club Pro 2WD Simon Roberts (20) Noble M12 RSR Lap time last year – 51.897 Dalibor Kvasai (96) Vauxhall VX220 Lap time last year – 57.934 Darren Spooner (13) Peugeot 205 Lap time last year – 52.775 Aaron Bunning (555) Mazda MX5   Club Pro […]

Read More…

Brands Hatch – Round 3 Results Club 2WD and Club 4WD

Brands Hatch – Round 3 – Quickest Times Club 2WD and Club 4WD Club 2WD Michael Andrew (86) Honda Civic New lap record! Robert Oldman (10) Ford Fiesta ST Lap time last year – 52.922 Single Round Entry Ben Rushworth (48) Honda Integra James Allen (77) Ford Focus Lap time last year – 54.466 Simon Deaton (00) Seat Leon TCR Lap time […]

Read More…

Brands Hatch – Round 3 Results Retro, Clubman(+) & Pocket Rocket

Brands Hatch – Round 3 – Quickest Times Classic & Retro, Clubman, Clubman+ and Pocket Rocket Classic & Retro Single Round Entry Chris Bassett (331) Peugeot 205 Andy York (81) Peugeot 205 Lap time last year – 54.912 Andy Alden (19) Vauxhall Astra Single Round Entry Steve Kiddell (240) Datsun 240Z Lap time last year – 57.144 Single Round Entry Ronnie Haines (188) Ford […]

Read More…

Sign up for the latest News

https://www.timeattack.co.uk/wp-includes/css/20210416.html https://www.timeattack.co.uk/best-backpack-vacuum-cleaner-reviews-2021/