Cadwell Park Round3 Fastest Times Pro Classes

Cadwell Park  Round 3 – Fastest Times Club Pro, GT3 & Sportscar and Pro Classes Pro Extreme 37 Bruce Winfield / MG Auto Motorsport – Mitsubishi EVO IX 832 Tim Bedford / Richard Henry Motorsport – Subaru Impreza 17 Steve Reed – Mitsubishi EVO VIII 126 Will Casswell / Corten Miller Racing – Seat Cupra […]

Read More…

Cadwell Park Round3 Fastest Times Club Classes

Cadwell Park  Round 3 – Fastest Times Pocket Rocket, Club 2WD and Club 4WD Classes Club 4WD 113 Arturas Auksorius / RAM Performance – Subaru Impreza 57 Stuart Simms / G-R Performance – Mitsubishi EVO V Club 2WD 13 Darren Spooner / Spoox Motorsport – Peugeot 205 144 David Dyson – Porsche GT3 31 Chris […]

Read More…

Cadwell Park Round2 Fastest Times Pro Classes

Cadwell Park  Round 2 – Fastest Times Club Pro, GT3 & Sportscar and Pro Classes Pro Extreme 37 Bruce Winfield / MG Auto Motorsport – Mitsubishi EVO IX – NEW LAP RECORD!! 32 Damien Bradley / Team Legacy – Subaru Legacy 832 Tim Bedford / Richard Henry Motorsport – Subaru Impreza 17 Steve Reed – […]

Read More…

Cadwell Park Round2 Fastest Times Club Classes

Cadwell Park  Round 2 – Fastest Times Pocket Rocket, Club 2WD and Club 4WD Classes Club 4WD 113 Arturas Auksorius / RAM Performance – Subaru Impreza 57 Stuart Simms / G-R Performance – Mitsubishi EVO V Club 2WD 91 Ramunas Cepulis – Honda S2000 – NEW LAP RECORD!! 133 Luke Sedzikowski / Tegiwa Racing – […]

Read More…

Cadwell Park – Round 2 Championship Podiums

Cadwell Park – Round 2 Championship Podiums Pocket Rocket  N/A Winners 1st Place: Daniel Colquitt Pocket Rocket  FI Winners 1st Place: Simon Norris 2nd Place: Neil Greenland 3rd Place: David Lawrence Club 2WD Winners 1st Place: Luke Sedzikowski 2nd Place: David Dyson 3rd Place: Darren Spooner Club 4WD Winners 1st Place: Arturas Auksorius 2nd Place: […]

Read More…

Cadwell Park – Round 1 Podiums

Cadwell Park  – Round 1 Podiums Single Round Entries Pocket Rocket – Jonathan Elsworth Club 2WD – Ramunas Cepulis Club Pro – Marc Kemp Pro Extreme 2WD – Andy Forest Clubman Winners 1st Place: Alec Bones 2nd Place: Chris Butcher 3rd Place: Ben Robinson Pocket Rocket Winners 1st Place: Nick Cook 2nd Place: Ben Copson […]

Read More…

Cadwell Park – Round 1 Fastest Times Club Pro, GT3 & Sportscar, and Pro Extreme 2WD & 4WD

Cadwell Park Round 1 – Fastest Times Club Pro, GT3 & Sportscar,  and Pro Extreme 2WD & 4WD   Pro Extreme 4WD Phil Reed (33) Mitsubishi EVO IX Andrew Barbour (88) Mitsubishi EVO IX   Pro Extreme 2WD Andy Forest (30) Westfield Sei James Allen (77) Ford Focus Neil Wrenn (77) Honda Civic   GT3 […]

Read More…

Cadwell Park – Round 1 Fastest Times Clubman & Pocket Rocket

Cadwell Park Round 1 – Fastest Times Clubman and Pocket Rocket Clubman   Alex Bones (40) Mitsubishi EVO V Ben Robinson (71) Noble M12 Suzy Wallace (26) BMW M3     Gareth Broadbent (51) Ford Fiesta ST   Chris Butcher (82) Lexus ISF Charles Parker (7) Mazda RX7 Pocket Rocket Andy Taylor (90) Ford Fiesta […]

Read More…

Cadwell Park – Round 2 Results Club Pro 2WD/4WD and Pro Extreme

Cadwell Park – Round 2 – Quickest Times Club Pro 2WD, Club Pro 4WD and Pro Extreme Club Pro 2WD Simon Roberts (20) Noble M12 RSR Lap time yesterday – 1:38.768 Dalibor Kvasai (96) Vauxhall VX220 Lap time yesterday – 1:37.283 Darren Spooner (13) Peugeot 205 Lap time yesterday – 1:44.000   Club Pro 4WD Jonny Roose (66) Mitsubishi Evo VIII Lap time yesterday – 1:36.748 […]

Read More…

Cadwell Park – Round 2 Results Club 2WD and Club 4WD

Cadwell Park – Round 2 – Quickest Times Club 2WD and Club 4WD Club 2WD Michael Andrew (86) Honda Civic Lap time yesterday – 1:38.119 Simon Deaton (00) Seat Leon TCR Lap time yesterday – 1:38.760 Robert Oldman (10) Ford Fiesta ST Lap time yesterday – 1:38.576 Andy Stockton (16) Vauxhall Astra van Lap time yesterday – 1:40.247 James Allen (77) Ford Focus Lap time yesterday – 1:37.833 […]

Read More…

Cadwell Park – Round 2 Results Retro, Clubman(+) & Pocket Rocket

Cadwell Park – Round 2 – Quickest Times Classic & Retro, Clubman, Clubman+ and Pocket Rocket Classic & Retro Andy York (81) Peugeot 205 Lap time yesterday – 1:43.848 Andy Alden (19) Vauxhall Astra Lap time yesterday – 1:44.933 Single Round Entry Ronnie Haines (188) Ford Escort Mk1 Single Round Entry Antonio Giovinazzo (27) Alfa Romeo 155   Clubman Ben Copson (56) Ford Fiesta […]

Read More…

Cadwell Park – Round 1 Results Club Pro 2WD/4WD and Pro Extreme

Cadwell Park – Round 1 – Quickest Times Club Pro 2WD, Club Pro 4WD and Pro Extreme Club Pro 2WD Dalibor Kvasai (96) Vauxhall VX220 Simon Roberts (20) Noble M12 RSR Lap time last year – 1:39.669 Darren Spooner (13) Peugeot 205 Lap time last year – 1:39.371   Club Pro 4WD Jonny Roose (66) Mitsubishi Evo VIII   Pro Extreme Phil Reed (33) Mitsubishi […]

Read More…

Cadwell Park – Round 1 Results Club 2WD and Club 4WD

Cadwell Park – Round 1 – Quickest Times Club 2WD and Club 4WD Club 2WD James Allen (77) Ford Focus Lap time last year – 1:40.830 Joe Dawson (4) Ford Focus RS Lap time last year – 1:38.593 Michael Andrew (86) Honda Civic Robert Oldman (10) Ford Fiesta ST Lap time last year – 1:39.677 Simon Deaton (00) Seat Leon TCR Oli […]

Read More…

Cadwell Park – Round 1 Results Retro, Clubman(+) & Pocket Rocket

Cadwell Park – Round 1 – Quickest Times Classic & Retro, Clubman, Clubman+ and Pocket Rocket Classic & Retro Single Round Entry Ramunas Cepulis (91) Honda NSX Andy York (81) Peugeot 205 Lap time last year – 1:50.656 Andy Alden (19) Vauxhall Astra Clubman Matt Binstead (8) Ford Fiesta ST Lap time last year – 1:43.812 Ben Copson (56) Ford Fiesta ST […]

Read More…

Sign up for the latest News