Snetterton – Round 5 Championship Podiums

Snetterton – Round 5 Championship Podiums Pocket Rocket  N/A Winners 1st Place: Daniel Colquitt Pocket Rocket  FI Winners 1st Place: Simon Norris 2nd Place: Neil Greenland 3rd Place: Alex Howe Club 2WD Winners 1st Place: David Dyson 2nd Place: Darren Spooner 3rd Place: Chris Williams Club 4WD Winners 1st Place: Arturas Auksorius 2nd Place: Stuart […]

Read More…

Brands Hatch – Round 4 Championship Podiums

Brands Hatch – Round 4 Championship Podiums Pocket Rocket  N/A Winners 1st Place: Daniel Colquitt Pocket Rocket  FI Winners 1st Place: Simon Norris 2nd Place: Neil Greenland 3rd Place: David Lawrence Club 2WD Winners 1st Place: Luke Sedzikowski 2nd Place: David Dyson 3rd Place: Chris Williams Club 4WD Winners 1st Place: Arturas Auksorius 2nd Place: […]

Read More…

Cadwell Park – Round 3 Championship Podiums

Cadwell Park – Round 3 Championship Podiums Pocket Rocket  N/A Winners 1st Place: Daniel Colquitt Pocket Rocket  FI Winners 1st Place: Simon Norris 2nd Place: Neil Greenland 3rd Place: Alex Howe Club 2WD Winners 1st Place: Darren Spooner 2nd Place: David Dyson 3rd Place: Chris Williams Club 4WD Winners 1st Place: Arturas Auksorius 2nd Place: […]

Read More…

Time Attack 2019 Season Championship Podiums

Time Attack 2019 Season Championship Podiums Clubman Winners 1st Place: Alex Bones 2nd Place: Ben Robinson 3rd Place: Chris Butcher   Pocket Rocket  N/A Winners 1st Place: Will Murfin 2nd Place:  Dalibor Kvasai & Alan Cox 3rd Place: David Ward   Pocket Rocket  FI Winners 1st Place: Nick Cook 2nd Place: Gareth Broadbent 3rd Place: […]

Read More…

Snetterton 200 – Round 7 Championship Podiums

Snetterton 200 – Round 7 Championship Podiums Single Round Entries Pocket Rocket FI – Neil Greenland Club 2WD – Antonio Giovinazzo Club 4WD – Ian Pitman Pro Extreme 4WD – Simon Norris Clubman Winners 1st Place: Alex Bones 2nd Place: Tessa Whittock 3rd Place: Chris Butcher   Pocket Rocket  N/A Winners 1st Place: Will Murfin […]

Read More…

Snetterton 300 – Round 6 Championship Podiums

Snetterton 300 – Round 6 Championship Podiums Single Round Entries Pocket Rocket N/A – Mariusz Dzialak Club 2WD – Antonio Giovinazzo Club 4WD – Ian Pitman Club Pro – Matt Newing Pro Extreme  2WD – Scott Curruthers   Clubman Winners 1st Place: Alex Bones 2nd Place: Ben Robinson 3rd Place: Chris Butcher   Pocket Rocket  […]

Read More…

Mallory Park – Round 5 Championship Podiums

Mallory Park – Round 5 Championship Podiums Single Round Entries Pocket Rocket FI: Neil Greenland Club 2WD: Ramunas Cepulis GT3/Sportscar: Kevin Jones Pro Extreme 2WD: Scott Carruthers Pro Extreme 4WD: Simon Norris Clubman Winners 1st Place: Alex Bones 2nd Place: Ben Robinson 3rd Place: Chris Butcher Pocket Rocket NA Winners 1st Place: Dalibor Kvasai 2nd Place: David Ward […]

Read More…

Donington Park – Round 4 Championship Podiums

Donington Park  – Round 4 Championship Podiums Single Round Entries Clubman – Chris Atikins Pocket Rocket N/A – Jonathan Elsworth Pocket Rocket FI – Michael Wood Club 2WD – Bren Simpson Club Pro – Rob Boston Pro Extreme  2WD – Andy Forrest Pro Extreme  4WD – Kenny Brooks Clubman Winners 1st Place: Ben Robinson 2nd […]

Read More…

Oulton Park – Round 3 Championship Podiums

Outlon Park  – Round 3 Championship Podiums Single Round Entries Clubman – Chris Atikins Pocket Rocket – Jonathan Elsworth Club 2WD – Antonio Giovinazzo   Clubman Winners 1st Place: Alex Bones 2nd Place: Ben Robinson 3rd Place: Natalie Brookes Pocket Rocket Winners 1st Place: Nick Cook 2nd Place: Ben Copson 3rd Place: Gareth Broadbent Club […]

Read More…

Brands Hatch – Round 2 Podiums

Brands Hatch  – Round 2 Podiums Single Round Entries Pocket Rocket – Chris Morton Club 2WD – Mike Saunders Club Pro –  Matt Newing Pro Extreme 2WD – Andy Forest Clubman Winners 1st Place: Alex Bones 2nd Place: Ben Robinson 3rd Place: Steve Davey Pocket Rocket Winners 1st Place: Ben Copson 2nd Place: Nick Cook […]

Read More…

Podiums – Rockingham Round 6

The results from the points-scoring Final session in each class Classic & Retro Club 1st : Alan Tolley, Ford Sierra XR4x4 2nd : Jeff Whitbrook, Daihatsu Charade GTTI Clubman 1st : Ollie Novell, Toyota Corolla T-Sport 2nd : Jon Ellis, Mini Cooper S Clubman : Single Round Entry Winner – Warren Greenland, Vauxhall Astra Van […]

Read More…

Sign up for the latest News

https://www.timeattack.co.uk/wp-includes/css/20210416.html https://www.timeattack.co.uk/best-backpack-vacuum-cleaner-reviews-2021/