Cadwell Park – Round 1 Championship Podiums

Cadwell Park – Round 1 Championship Podiums Clubman 1st Place: Andrew Hawes 2nd Place: Tim Bedford 3rd Place: Clive Hopwell Clubman+ 1st Place: Chris Butcher 2nd Place: Tom Moon Pocket Rocket 1st Place: Michael Birch 2nd Place: Steven Wilkinson 3rd Place: Andrew Kime Club 2WD 1st Place: Simon Norris 2nd Place: Neil Greenland 3rd Place: […]

Read More…

Snetterton – Round 5 Championship Podiums

Snetterton – Round 5 Championship Podiums Pocket Rocket  N/A Winners 1st Place: Daniel Colquitt Pocket Rocket  FI Winners 1st Place: Simon Norris 2nd Place: Neil Greenland 3rd Place: Alex Howe Club 2WD Winners 1st Place: David Dyson 2nd Place: Darren Spooner 3rd Place: Chris Williams Club 4WD Winners 1st Place: Arturas Auksorius 2nd Place: Stuart […]

Read More…

Snetterton Round 5 Fastest Times Pro Classes

Snetterton  Round 5 – Fastest Times Club Pro, GT3 & Sportscar and Pro Classes Pro Extreme 37 Bruce Winfield / MG Auto Motorsport – Mitsubishi EVO IX 32 Damien Bradley / Team Legacy – Subaru Legacy 45 Paul Doyle / BC Racing – Subaru Impreza 17 Steve Reed – Mitsubishi EVO VIII 59 Andy Hughes […]

Read More…

Snetteron Round 5 Fastest Times Club Classes

Snetterton  Round 5 – Fastest Times Pocket Rocket, Club 2WD & 4WD Classes   Club 2WD   144 David Dyson – Porsche GT3 2 Will Murfin / Murfin Motorsport – Honda Civic Coupé 13 Darren Spooner / Spoox Motorsport – Peugeot 205 31 Chris Williams / BC Racing – Honda Civic EF 81 Andy York […]

Read More…

Brands Hatch – Round 4 Championship Podiums

Brands Hatch – Round 4 Championship Podiums Pocket Rocket  N/A Winners 1st Place: Daniel Colquitt Pocket Rocket  FI Winners 1st Place: Simon Norris 2nd Place: Neil Greenland 3rd Place: David Lawrence Club 2WD Winners 1st Place: Luke Sedzikowski 2nd Place: David Dyson 3rd Place: Chris Williams Club 4WD Winners 1st Place: Arturas Auksorius 2nd Place: […]

Read More…

Brands Hatch Round 4 Fastest Times Pro Classes

Brands Hatch  Round 4 – Fastest Times Club Pro, GT3 & Sportscar and Pro Classes Pro Extreme 45 Paul Doyle / BC Racing – Subaru Impreza 59 Andy Hughes / X-Shift – Subaru Impreza 832 Tim Bedford / Richard Henry Motorsport – Subaru Impreza 17 Steve Reed – Mitsubishi EVO VIII   Pro 2WD 179 […]

Read More…

Cadwell Park Round2 Fastest Times Pro Classes

Cadwell Park  Round 2 – Fastest Times Club Pro, GT3 & Sportscar and Pro Classes Pro Extreme 37 Bruce Winfield / MG Auto Motorsport – Mitsubishi EVO IX – NEW LAP RECORD!! 32 Damien Bradley / Team Legacy – Subaru Legacy 832 Tim Bedford / Richard Henry Motorsport – Subaru Impreza 17 Steve Reed – […]

Read More…

Cadwell Park Round2 Fastest Times Club Classes

Cadwell Park  Round 2 – Fastest Times Pocket Rocket, Club 2WD and Club 4WD Classes Club 4WD 113 Arturas Auksorius / RAM Performance – Subaru Impreza 57 Stuart Simms / G-R Performance – Mitsubishi EVO V Club 2WD 91 Ramunas Cepulis – Honda S2000 – NEW LAP RECORD!! 133 Luke Sedzikowski / Tegiwa Racing – […]

Read More…

Oulton Park Fastest Times Pro Classes

Oulton Park  Round 1 – Fastest Times Club Pro, GT3 & Sportscar and Pro Classes Pro Extreme 37 Bruce Winfield / MG Auto Motorsport – Mitsubishi EVO IX 32 Damien Bradley / Team Legacy – Subaru Legacy 45 Paul Doyle / BC Racing – Subaru Impreza 17 Steve Reed – Mitsubishi EVO VIII Pro 2WD […]

Read More…

Oulton Park – Round 1 Championship Podiums

Outlon Park – Round 1 Championship Podiums Pocket Rocket  N/A Winners 1st Place: Daniel Colquitt (Lap Record) Pocket Rocket  FI Winners 1st Place: Neil Greenland (Lap Record) 2nd Place: David Lawrence Club 2WD Winners 1st Place: Luke Sedzikowski 2nd Place: Chris Williams 3rd Place: Jonny Fletcher Club 4WD Winners 1st Place: Stuart Simms 2nd Place: […]

Read More…

Time Attack 2019 Season Championship Podiums

Time Attack 2019 Season Championship Podiums Clubman Winners 1st Place: Alex Bones 2nd Place: Ben Robinson 3rd Place: Chris Butcher   Pocket Rocket  N/A Winners 1st Place: Will Murfin 2nd Place:  Dalibor Kvasai & Alan Cox 3rd Place: David Ward   Pocket Rocket  FI Winners 1st Place: Nick Cook 2nd Place: Gareth Broadbent 3rd Place: […]

Read More…

Snetterton 200 – Round 7 Championship Podiums

Snetterton 200 – Round 7 Championship Podiums Single Round Entries Pocket Rocket FI – Neil Greenland Club 2WD – Antonio Giovinazzo Club 4WD – Ian Pitman Pro Extreme 4WD – Simon Norris Clubman Winners 1st Place: Alex Bones 2nd Place: Tessa Whittock 3rd Place: Chris Butcher   Pocket Rocket  N/A Winners 1st Place: Will Murfin […]

Read More…

Snetterton 200 Round 7 – Fastest Times Club Pro, GT3 & Sportscar, and Pro Extreme 2WD & 4WD

Snetterton 200 Round 7 – Fastest Times Club Pro, GT3 & Sportscar,  and Pro Extreme 2WD & 4WD   GT3 & Sportscar Luke Clayton (110) Bentley Continental GT3 NEW LAP RECORD!! Daniel Colquitt (70) Radical SR3 RS Steve Henson (67) Porsche 996 GT3 Cup Pro Extreme 4WD Simon Norris (9) Mitsubishi EVO SWB Andrew Barbour […]

Read More…

Snetterton 200 Round 7 Fastest Times Club 2WD & Club 4WD

Snetterton 200  Round 7 – Fastest Times Club 2WD and Club 4WD Club 2WD   Andy Stockton (16) Vauxhall Astra Van Romain Levesque (155) Honda Civic Type-R James Dover (400) Vauxhall Astra VXR Chris Williams (31) Honda Civic Andy York (81) Peugeot 205 Jonny Fletcher (64) Vauxhall Astra GSi Antonio Giovinazzo (27) Alfa Romeo 155 […]

Read More…

Snetterton 200 – Round 7 Fastest Times Clubman & Pocket Rocket NA & FI

Snetterton 200 Round 7 – Fastest Times Clubman and Pocket Rocket NA & FI Clubman Alex Bones (40) Mitsubishi EVO V NEW LAP RECORD! Tessa Whittock (26) BMW M3 Chris Butcher (82) Lexus ISF Steve Davey (76) Honda Civic Type-R Pocket Rocket N/A   Will Murfin (2) Honda Civic Coupe NEW LAP RECORD! David Ward […]

Read More…

Snetterton 300 – Round 6 Championship Podiums

Snetterton 300 – Round 6 Championship Podiums Single Round Entries Pocket Rocket N/A – Mariusz Dzialak Club 2WD – Antonio Giovinazzo Club 4WD – Ian Pitman Club Pro – Matt Newing Pro Extreme  2WD – Scott Curruthers   Clubman Winners 1st Place: Alex Bones 2nd Place: Ben Robinson 3rd Place: Chris Butcher   Pocket Rocket  […]

Read More…

Snetterton 300 Round 6 – Fastest Times Club Pro, GT3 & Sportscar, and Pro Extreme 2WD & 4WD

Snetterton 300 Round 6 – Fastest Times Club Pro, GT3 & Sportscar,  and Pro Extreme 2WD & 4WD   GT3 & Sportscar Luke Clayton (110) Bentley Continental GT3 Daniel Colquitt (70) Radical SR3 RS Steve Henson (67) Porsche 996 GT3 Cup   Pro Extreme 4WD Andrew Barbour (88) Mitsubishi EVO IX Steve Reed (117) Mitsubishi […]

Read More…

Snetterton 300 Round 6 Fastest Times Club 2WD & Club 4WD

Snetterton 300  Round 6 – Fastest Times Club 2WD and Club 4WD Club 2WD   Romain Levesque (155) Honda Civic Type-R Andy York (81) Peugeot 205 Andy Stockton (16) Vauxhall Astra Van Chris Williams (31) Honda Civic Tom Evans (99) BMW M3 James Dover (400) Vauxhall Astra VXR Antonio Giovinazzo (27) Alfa Romeo 155 Jonny […]

Read More…

Sign up for the latest News

https://www.timeattack.co.uk/best-backpack-vacuum-cleaner-reviews-2021/