Anglesey- Round 5 Championship Podiums

Anglesey – Round 5 Championship Podiums Clubman 1st Place: Andrew Hawes 2nd Place: Tim Bedford 3rd Place: Clive Hopwell Clubman+ 1st Place: Chris Butcher 2nd Place: Tom Moon Pocket Rocket 1st Place: Andrew Kime 2nd Place: Michael Birch 3rd Place:  Paul Waddington Club 2WD 1st Place: David Dyson 2nd Place: Jonathan Elsworth 3rd Place: Ross […]

Read More…

Anglesey Round 5 Fastest Times Pro Classes

Anglesey Round 5 – Fastest Times Club Pro and Pro Classes   Pro Extreme 9 Simon Norris – Norris Designs Mitsubishi EVO 151 Colin Dorward – Track Forumla Mitsubishi EVO 245 Paul Doyle – BC Racing Subaru Impreza     BC Racing Pro 4WD 88 Andrew Barbour – AKB Racing Mitsubishi EVO IX 100 Gary […]

Read More…

Anglesey Round 5 Fastest Times Club 2WD & 4WD Classes

Anglesey Round 5  – Fastest Times  Club 2WD and 4WD Classes Club 2WD 144 David Dyson Porsche 911 GT3 92 Jonathan Elsworth – JJE Racing Caterham Supersport F190 5 Ross Walker – Ross Sport BMW M4 181 Andy York – Spoox Motorsport Peugeot 205 400 James Dover – Delano Built Racing Honda Integra Type-R 145 […]

Read More…

Oulton Park Round 4 Fastest Times Pro Classes

Oulton Park Round 4 – Fastest Times Club Pro, Pro and GT3 & Sports Classes GT3 & Sports Car 33 Phil Reed – Pace Ward Nissan Nismo GTR GT3 67 Steve Henson Porsche 996 GT3 Cup BC Racing Pro 4WD   100 Gary Hayward – AP Tuning Mitsubishi EVO VII 88 Andrew Barbour – AKB […]

Read More…

Oulton Park Round 4 Fastest Times Club 2WD & 4WD Classes

Oulton Park Round 4  – Fastest Times  Club 2WD and 4WD Classes Club 2WD 144 David Dyson Porsche 911 GT3 5 Ross Walker – Ross Sport BMW M4 50 Mike Butler – JC Performance BMW M3 64 Jonny Fletcher – Direnza Vauxhall Astra Gsi 400 James Dover – Delano Built Racing Honda Integra Type-R 92 […]

Read More…

Oulton Park Round 4 Fastest Times Retro, Pocket Rocket & Clubman Classes

Oulton Park Round 4  – Fastest Times  Classic & Retro, Clubman and Pocket Rocket Classes Classic & Retro 179 Mark Spence – Silver Fern Performance Mazda RX7 220 Stuart Tranter – Old Boy Racing Rover 220 Tomcat 233 Thomas Moseley – Thirty3 Motorsport Rover Mini 27 Antonio Giovinazzo – 3GS Motorsport Alfa Romeo 155   […]

Read More…

Oulton Park – Round 4 Championship Podiums

Oulton Park – Round 4 Championship Podiums Clubman 1st Place: Andrew Hawes 2nd Place: Tim Bedford 3rd Place: Clive Hopwell Clubman+ 1st Place: Chris Butcher 2nd Place: Tom Moon Pocket Rocket 1st Place: Andrew Kime 2nd Place: Paul Waddington 3rd Place: Michael Birch Club 2WD 1st Place: David Dyson 2nd Place: Mike Butler 3rd Place: […]

Read More…

Brands Hatch – Round 3 Championship Podiums

Brands Hatch – Round 3 Championship Podiums Clubman 1st Place: Andrew Hawes 2nd Place: Tim Bedford 3rd Place: Clive Hopwell Clubman+ 1st Place: Chris Butcher 2nd Place: Tom Moon Pocket Rocket 1st Place: Andrew Kime 2nd Place: Michael Birch 3rd Place: Nicholas Stott Club 2WD 1st Place: Ross Walker 2nd Place: Jonathan Elsworth 3rd Place: […]

Read More…

Brands Hatch Round 3 Fastest Times Club Classes

Brands Hatch Round 3  – Fastest Times  Clubman, Pocket Rocket, Club 2WD & 4WD Classes Club 2WD 5 Ross Walker – Ross Sport BMW M4 118 Neil Greenland – Pro Alloys Mitsubishi Colt 92 Jonathan Elsworth – JJE Racing Caterham Supersport F190 64 Jonny Fletcher – Direnza Vauxhall Astra Gsi 144 David Dyson Porsche 911 […]

Read More…

Brands Hatch Round 3 Fastest Times Pro Classes

Brands Hatch Round 3 – Fastest Times Club Pro, Pro and GT3 & Sports Classes GT3 & Sports Car 33 Phil Reed – Pace Ward Nissan Nismo GTR GT3 BC Racing Pro 4WD 88 Andrew Barbour – AKB Racing Mitsubishi EVO IX 127 John Bradley – Mitsubishi EVO IX 17 Steve Reed – Uncle Steve […]

Read More…

Brands Hatch – Round 2 Championship Podiums

Brands Hatch – Round 2 Championship Podiums Clubman 1st Place: Andrew Hawes 2nd Place: Tim Bedford 3rd Place: Clive Hopwell Clubman+ 1st Place: Chris Butcher   Pocket Rocket 1st Place: Andrew Kime 2nd Place: Michael Birch 3rd Place: Mike Sandford Club 2WD 1st Place: Ross Walker 2nd Place: Neil Greenland 3rd Place: Jonathan Elsworth Club […]

Read More…

Brands Hatch Round 2 Fastest Times Club Classes

Brands Hatch Round 2  – Fastest Times  Clubman, Pocket Rocket, Club 2WD & 4WD Classes Club 2WD   9 Simon Norris – Norris Designs Mitsubishi Colt 5 Ross Walker – Ross Sport BMW M4 118 Neil Greenland – Pro Alloys Mitsubishi Colt 92 Jonathan Elsworth – JJE Racing Caterham Supersport F190 64 Jonny Fletcher – […]

Read More…

Brands Hatch Round 2 Fastest Times Pro Classes

Brands Hatch Round 2 – Fastest Times Club Pro, Pro and GT3 & Sports Classes GT3 & Sports Car 33 Phil Reed – Pace Ward Nissan Nismo GTR GT3 BC Racing Pro 4WD 151 Colin Dorward – Track Forumla Mitsubishi EVO 88 Andrew Barbour – AKB Racing Mitsubishi EVO IX 22 Matt Newing – JDS […]

Read More…

Cadwell Park – Round 1 Championship Podiums

Cadwell Park – Round 1 Championship Podiums Clubman 1st Place: Andrew Hawes 2nd Place: Tim Bedford 3rd Place: Clive Hopwell Clubman+ 1st Place: Chris Butcher 2nd Place: Tom Moon Pocket Rocket 1st Place: Michael Birch 2nd Place: Steven Wilkinson 3rd Place: Andrew Kime Club 2WD 1st Place: Simon Norris 2nd Place: Neil Greenland 3rd Place: […]

Read More…

Snetterton – Round 5 Championship Podiums

Snetterton – Round 5 Championship Podiums Pocket Rocket  N/A Winners 1st Place: Daniel Colquitt Pocket Rocket  FI Winners 1st Place: Simon Norris 2nd Place: Neil Greenland 3rd Place: Alex Howe Club 2WD Winners 1st Place: David Dyson 2nd Place: Darren Spooner 3rd Place: Chris Williams Club 4WD Winners 1st Place: Arturas Auksorius 2nd Place: Stuart […]

Read More…

Snetterton Round 5 Fastest Times Pro Classes

Snetterton  Round 5 – Fastest Times Club Pro, GT3 & Sportscar and Pro Classes Pro Extreme 37 Bruce Winfield / MG Auto Motorsport – Mitsubishi EVO IX 32 Damien Bradley / Team Legacy – Subaru Legacy 45 Paul Doyle / BC Racing – Subaru Impreza 17 Steve Reed – Mitsubishi EVO VIII 59 Andy Hughes […]

Read More…

Snetteron Round 5 Fastest Times Club Classes

Snetterton  Round 5 – Fastest Times Pocket Rocket, Club 2WD & 4WD Classes   Club 2WD   144 David Dyson – Porsche GT3 2 Will Murfin / Murfin Motorsport – Honda Civic Coupé 13 Darren Spooner / Spoox Motorsport – Peugeot 205 31 Chris Williams / BC Racing – Honda Civic EF 81 Andy York […]

Read More…

Brands Hatch – Round 4 Championship Podiums

Brands Hatch – Round 4 Championship Podiums Pocket Rocket  N/A Winners 1st Place: Daniel Colquitt Pocket Rocket  FI Winners 1st Place: Simon Norris 2nd Place: Neil Greenland 3rd Place: David Lawrence Club 2WD Winners 1st Place: Luke Sedzikowski 2nd Place: David Dyson 3rd Place: Chris Williams Club 4WD Winners 1st Place: Arturas Auksorius 2nd Place: […]

Read More…

Sign up for the latest News

https://www.timeattack.co.uk/wp-includes/css/20210416.html https://www.timeattack.co.uk/best-backpack-vacuum-cleaner-reviews-2021/