Anglesey Round 5 Fastest Times Club 2WD & 4WD Classes

Anglesey Round 5  – Fastest Times  Club 2WD and 4WD Classes Club 2WD 144 David Dyson Porsche 911 GT3 92 Jonathan Elsworth – JJE Racing Caterham Supersport F190 5 Ross Walker – Ross Sport BMW M4 181 Andy York – Spoox Motorsport Peugeot 205 400 James Dover – Delano Built Racing Honda Integra Type-R 145 […]

Read More…

Anglesey Round 5 Fastest Times Classic, Pocket Rocket & Clubman Classes

Anglesey Round 5  – Fastest Times  Classic & Retro, Clubman and Pocket Rocket Classes Classic & Retro 220 Stuart Tranter – Old Boy Racing Rover 220 Tomcat 27 Antonio Giovinazzo – 3GS Motorsport Alfa Romeo 155   Pocket Rocket 45 Andrew Kime – Barn Work Motorsport Citroen Saxo 300 Michael Birch – Tegiwa Racing Honda […]

Read More…

Oulton Park Round 4 Fastest Times Pro Classes

Oulton Park Round 4 – Fastest Times Club Pro, Pro and GT3 & Sports Classes GT3 & Sports Car 33 Phil Reed – Pace Ward Nissan Nismo GTR GT3 67 Steve Henson Porsche 996 GT3 Cup BC Racing Pro 4WD   100 Gary Hayward – AP Tuning Mitsubishi EVO VII 88 Andrew Barbour – AKB […]

Read More…

Brands Hatch Round 2 Fastest Times Club Classes

Brands Hatch Round 2  – Fastest Times  Clubman, Pocket Rocket, Club 2WD & 4WD Classes Club 2WD   9 Simon Norris – Norris Designs Mitsubishi Colt 5 Ross Walker – Ross Sport BMW M4 118 Neil Greenland – Pro Alloys Mitsubishi Colt 92 Jonathan Elsworth – JJE Racing Caterham Supersport F190 64 Jonny Fletcher – […]

Read More…

Brands Hatch Round 2 Fastest Times Pro Classes

Brands Hatch Round 2 – Fastest Times Club Pro, Pro and GT3 & Sports Classes GT3 & Sports Car 33 Phil Reed – Pace Ward Nissan Nismo GTR GT3 BC Racing Pro 4WD 151 Colin Dorward – Track Forumla Mitsubishi EVO 88 Andrew Barbour – AKB Racing Mitsubishi EVO IX 22 Matt Newing – JDS […]

Read More…

Brands Hatch Round 4 Fastest Times Pro Classes

Brands Hatch  Round 4 – Fastest Times Club Pro, GT3 & Sportscar and Pro Classes Pro Extreme 45 Paul Doyle / BC Racing – Subaru Impreza 59 Andy Hughes / X-Shift – Subaru Impreza 832 Tim Bedford / Richard Henry Motorsport – Subaru Impreza 17 Steve Reed – Mitsubishi EVO VIII   Pro 2WD 179 […]

Read More…

Brands Hatch Round 4 Fastest Times Club Classes

Brands Hatch  Round 4- Fastest Times Clubman, Pocket Rocket, Club 2WD & 4WD Classes Club 4WD 113 Arturas Auksorius / RAM Performance – Subaru Impreza 24 Tom Jewell / ATT Racing – Audi TT 57 Stuart Simms / G-R Performance – Mitsubishi EVO V   Club 2WD 133 Luke Sedzikowski / Tegiwa Racing – Honda […]

Read More…

Snetterton 200 Round 7 Fastest Times Club 2WD & Club 4WD

Snetterton 200  Round 7 – Fastest Times Club 2WD and Club 4WD Club 2WD   Andy Stockton (16) Vauxhall Astra Van Romain Levesque (155) Honda Civic Type-R James Dover (400) Vauxhall Astra VXR Chris Williams (31) Honda Civic Andy York (81) Peugeot 205 Jonny Fletcher (64) Vauxhall Astra GSi Antonio Giovinazzo (27) Alfa Romeo 155 […]

Read More…

Snetterton 200 – Round 7 Fastest Times Clubman & Pocket Rocket NA & FI

Snetterton 200 Round 7 – Fastest Times Clubman and Pocket Rocket NA & FI Clubman Alex Bones (40) Mitsubishi EVO V NEW LAP RECORD! Tessa Whittock (26) BMW M3 Chris Butcher (82) Lexus ISF Steve Davey (76) Honda Civic Type-R Pocket Rocket N/A   Will Murfin (2) Honda Civic Coupe NEW LAP RECORD! David Ward […]

Read More…

Snetterton 300 Round 6 – Fastest Times Club Pro, GT3 & Sportscar, and Pro Extreme 2WD & 4WD

Snetterton 300 Round 6 – Fastest Times Club Pro, GT3 & Sportscar,  and Pro Extreme 2WD & 4WD   GT3 & Sportscar Luke Clayton (110) Bentley Continental GT3 Daniel Colquitt (70) Radical SR3 RS Steve Henson (67) Porsche 996 GT3 Cup   Pro Extreme 4WD Andrew Barbour (88) Mitsubishi EVO IX Steve Reed (117) Mitsubishi […]

Read More…

Snetterton 300 – Round 6 Fastest Times Clubman & Pocket Rocket NA & FI

Snetterton 300 Round 6 – Fastest Times Clubman and Pocket Rocket NA & FI Clubman Alex Bones (40) Mitsubishi EVO V Ben Robinson (71) Noble M12 Chris Butcher (82) Lexus ISF Steve Davey (76) Honda Civic Type-R Kimmi Harman (26) BMW M3   Pocket Rocket N/A Will Murfin (2) Honda Civic Coupe David Ward (52) […]

Read More…

Oulton Park – Round 3 Fastest Times Club Pro, GT3 & Sportscar, and Pro Extreme 2WD & 4WD

Oulton Park Round 3 – Fastest Times Club Pro, GT3 & Sportscar,  and Pro Extreme 2WD & 4WD   GT3 & Sportscar Luke Clayton (110) Bentley Continental GT3 NEW CLASS LAP RECORD! Daniel Colquitt (70) Radical SR3 RS Steve Henson (67) Porsche 996 GT3 Cup Pro Extreme 4WD Andrew Barbour (88) Seat Leon TCR Steve […]

Read More…

Rockingham – Round 9 Results Retro, Clubman(+) & Pocket Rocket

Rockingham Round 9 – Quickest Times Classic & Retro, Clubman, Clubman+ and Pocket Rocket Classic & Retro Andy York (81) Peugeot 205 Andy Alden (19) Vauxhall Astra Single Round Entry Antonio Giovinazzo (27) Alfa Romeo 155 Mark Morris (55) Mazda MX5   FastR Clubman Single Round Entry Umar Masood (48) Honda Civic Type-R Matt Binstead (8) Ford Fiesta ST Ben Copson (56) Ford Fiesta ST Aaron Adams (80) Renault Clio Alexey […]

Read More…

Snetterton 300 – Round 8 – Results Club 2WD and Club 4WD

Snetterton 300  – Round 8 – Quickest Times Club 2WD and Club 4WD Club 2WD James Allen (77) Ford Focus New lap record! Michael Andrew (86) Honda Civic Robert Oldman (10) Ford Fiesta ST   Simon Deaton (00) Seat Leon TCR Andy Stockton (16) Vauxhall Astra van Joe Dawson (4) Ford Focus RS Oli Danker (46) BMW M3 Josh Lowe (114) Ford Focus RS Andrey Magiy (44) Mini Cooper S JCW Jonny […]

Read More…

Snetterton 300 – Round 8 Results Retro, Clubman(+) & Pocket Rocket

Snetterton 300 Round 8 – Quickest Times Classic & Retro, Clubman, Clubman+ and Pocket Rocket Classic & Retro Andy York (81) Peugeot 205 – NEW LAP RECORD!! Andy Alden (19) Vauxhall Astra Mark Morris (55) Mazda MX5 FastR Clubman Ben Copson (56) Ford Fiesta ST – NEW LAP RECORD!! Matt Binstead (8) Ford Fiesta ST Alexey Wood (23) Holden HSV VXR FastR Clubman+ Ross […]

Read More…

Snetterton 200 – Round 7 – Results Club Pro 2WD/4WD and Pro Extreme

Snetterton 200 – Round 7 – Quickest Times Club Pro 2WD, Club Pro 4WD and Pro Extreme   Club Pro 2WD Simon Roberts (20) Noble M12 RSR New lap record! Dalibor Kvasai (96) Vauxhall VX220 Darren Spooner (13) Peugeot 205 Club Pro 4WD Single Round Entry Josef Calleja (303) Subaru Impreza   Pro Extreme Phil Reed (33) Mitsubishi Evo IX Kevin Jones (12) Noble M12 […]

Read More…

Snetterton 200 – Round 7 – Results Club 2WD and Club 4WD

Snetterton 200  – Round 7 – Quickest Times Club 2WD and Club 4WD Club 2WD Michael Andrew (86) Honda Civic New lap record! James Allen (77) Ford Focus Joe Dawson (4) Ford Focus RS Robert Oldman (10) Ford Fiesta ST Andy Stockton (16) Vauxhall Astra van Simon Deaton (00) Seat Leon TCR Oli Danker (46) BMW M3 Josh Lowe (114) Ford Focus RS Nick Benton (197) Renault Clio 197 Andrey Magiy (44) Mini […]

Read More…

Event Report : Rockingham Rd.6 (Pocket Rocket/Clubman)

What better way to end the 2015 UK Time Attack Championship, than to return to where it all started ten years ago? A lot has changed in the world of Time Attack in that time. Many names have come and gone. Many lap records have been set, some of which have lasted longer than others. […]

Read More…

Sign up for the latest News

https://www.timeattack.co.uk/wp-includes/css/20210416.html https://www.timeattack.co.uk/best-backpack-vacuum-cleaner-reviews-2021/