Time Attack 2021 – Championship Results

Time Attack 2021 Championship Results Clubman 1st Place: Andrew Hawes (142 Points) 2nd Place: Tim Bedford (112 Points) 3rd Place: Clive Hopwell (94 Points) Clubman+ 1st Place: Chris Butcher (141 Points) 2nd Place: Tom Moon (112 Points) Pocket Rocket 1st Place: Andrew Kime (142 Points) 2nd Place: Michael Birch ( 122 Points) 3rd Place: Lewis […]

Read More…

Snetterton – Round 9 Championship Podiums

Snetterton- Round 9 Championship Podiums Clubman 1st Place: Andrew Hawes 2nd Place: Tim Bedford 3rd Place: Clive Hopwell Clubman+ 1st Place: Chris Butcher 2nd Place: Tom Moon Pocket Rocket 1st Place: Andrew Kime 2nd Place: Lewis Noon 3rd Place: Connor Craven Club 2WD 1st Place: David Dyson 2nd Place: Ross Walker 3rd Place: James Dover […]

Read More…

Snetterton Round 9 Fastest Times Clubman & Pocket Rocket Classes

Snetterton Round 9 – Fastest Times Clubman and Pocket Rocket Classes Pocket Rocket 45 Andrew Kime – Barn Work Motorsport Citroen Saxo 948 Michael Blenkinsop Honda Integra   99 Lewis Noon – Team ConFusion Ford Fusion 170 Owen Hillman – Pro Alloys Mitsubishi Colt 123 Connor Craven – LSR Motorsport Mini Coupé S 300 Michael […]

Read More…

Snetterton Round 9 Fastest Times Club 2WD & 4WD Classes

Snetterton Round 9  – Fastest Times Club 2WD and 4WD Classes Club 2WD 5 Ross Walker – Ross Sport BMW M4 144 David Dyson Porsche 911 GT3 400 James Dover – Delano Built Racing Honda Integra Type-R 91 Andy York – Spoox Motorsport Peugeot 205 223 Natalie Brookes – FastR BMW M3 64 Jonny Fletcher […]

Read More…

Snetterton Round 9 Fastest Times Pro Classes

Snetterton Round 9 – Fastest Times Club Pro and Pro Classes   Pro Extreme 9 Simon Norris – Norris Designs Mitsubishi EVO SWB 151 Colin Dorward – Track Formula Mitsubishi EVO     BC Racing Pro 4WD 88 Andrew Barbour – AKB Racing Mitsubishi EVO IX 100 Gary Hayward – AP Tuning Mitsubishi EVO VII […]

Read More…

Snetterton – Round 8 Championship Podiums

Snetterton- Round 8 Championship Podiums Clubman 1st Place: Andrew Hawes 2nd Place: Tim Bedford 3rd Place: Clive Hopwell Clubman+ 1st Place: Chris Butcher 2nd Place: Tom Moon Pocket Rocket 1st Place: Andrew Kime 2nd Place: Michael Birch 3rd Place: Connor Craven Club 2WD 1st Place: David Dyson 2nd Place: Ross Walker 3rd Place: Jonny Fletcher […]

Read More…

Snetterton Round 8 Fastest Times Pro Classes

Snetterton Round 8 – Fastest Times Club Pro and Pro Classes   Pro Extreme 9 Simon Norris – Norris Designs Mitsubishi EVO SWB 151 Colin Dorward – Track Formula Mitsubishi EVO 245 Paul Doyle – BC Racing Subaru Impreza   BC Racing Pro 4WD 100 Gary Hayward – AP Tuning Mitsubishi EVO VII 88 Andrew […]

Read More…

Snetterton Round 8 Fastest Times Club 2WD & 4WD Classes

Snetterton Round 8  – Fastest Times Club 2WD and 4WD Classes Club 2WD 5 Ross Walker – Ross Sport BMW M4 144 David Dyson Porsche 911 GT3 145 Sean Omara – Delano Built Racing Honda Integra Type-R 64 Jonny Fletcher – Direnza Vauxhall Astra Gsi   118 Neil Greenland – Pro Alloys Mitsubishi Colt 556 […]

Read More…

Donington Park – Round 6 Championship Podiums

Donington Park – Round 6 Championship Podiums Clubman 1st Place: Andrew Hawes 2nd Place: Clive Hopwell Clubman+ 1st Place: Chris Butcher 2nd Place: Tom Moon Pocket Rocket 1st Place: Andrew Kime 2nd Place: Michael Birch 3rd Place: Mike Sandford Club 2WD 1st Place: Ross Walker 2nd Place: David Dyson 3rd Place: Jonny Fletcher Club 4WD […]

Read More…

Donington Round 6 Fastest Times Pro Classes

Donington Park Round 6 – Fastest Times Club Pro and Pro Classes   Pro Extreme 151 Colin Dorward – Track Forumla Mitsubishi EVO 245 Paul Doyle – BC Racing Subaru Impreza 120 Peter Smith Megane V6 Trophy GT3 & Sportscar 67 Steve Henson Porsche 996 GT3 Cup   BC Racing Pro 4WD 88 Andrew Barbour […]

Read More…

Oulton Park Round 4 Fastest Times Club 2WD & 4WD Classes

Oulton Park Round 4  – Fastest Times  Club 2WD and 4WD Classes Club 2WD 144 David Dyson Porsche 911 GT3 5 Ross Walker – Ross Sport BMW M4 50 Mike Butler – JC Performance BMW M3 64 Jonny Fletcher – Direnza Vauxhall Astra Gsi 400 James Dover – Delano Built Racing Honda Integra Type-R 92 […]

Read More…

Oulton Park Round 4 Fastest Times Retro, Pocket Rocket & Clubman Classes

Oulton Park Round 4  – Fastest Times  Classic & Retro, Clubman and Pocket Rocket Classes Classic & Retro 179 Mark Spence – Silver Fern Performance Mazda RX7 220 Stuart Tranter – Old Boy Racing Rover 220 Tomcat 233 Thomas Moseley – Thirty3 Motorsport Rover Mini 27 Antonio Giovinazzo – 3GS Motorsport Alfa Romeo 155   […]

Read More…

Brands Hatch Round 3 Fastest Times Club Classes

Brands Hatch Round 3  – Fastest Times  Clubman, Pocket Rocket, Club 2WD & 4WD Classes Club 2WD 5 Ross Walker – Ross Sport BMW M4 118 Neil Greenland – Pro Alloys Mitsubishi Colt 92 Jonathan Elsworth – JJE Racing Caterham Supersport F190 64 Jonny Fletcher – Direnza Vauxhall Astra Gsi 144 David Dyson Porsche 911 […]

Read More…

Brands Hatch Round 3 Fastest Times Pro Classes

Brands Hatch Round 3 – Fastest Times Club Pro, Pro and GT3 & Sports Classes GT3 & Sports Car 33 Phil Reed – Pace Ward Nissan Nismo GTR GT3 BC Racing Pro 4WD 88 Andrew Barbour – AKB Racing Mitsubishi EVO IX 127 John Bradley – Mitsubishi EVO IX 17 Steve Reed – Uncle Steve […]

Read More…

Brands Hatch – Round 2 Championship Podiums

Brands Hatch – Round 2 Championship Podiums Clubman 1st Place: Andrew Hawes 2nd Place: Tim Bedford 3rd Place: Clive Hopwell Clubman+ 1st Place: Chris Butcher   Pocket Rocket 1st Place: Andrew Kime 2nd Place: Michael Birch 3rd Place: Mike Sandford Club 2WD 1st Place: Ross Walker 2nd Place: Neil Greenland 3rd Place: Jonathan Elsworth Club […]

Read More…

Brands Hatch Round 2 Fastest Times Club Classes

Brands Hatch Round 2  – Fastest Times  Clubman, Pocket Rocket, Club 2WD & 4WD Classes Club 2WD   9 Simon Norris – Norris Designs Mitsubishi Colt 5 Ross Walker – Ross Sport BMW M4 118 Neil Greenland – Pro Alloys Mitsubishi Colt 92 Jonathan Elsworth – JJE Racing Caterham Supersport F190 64 Jonny Fletcher – […]

Read More…

Brands Hatch Round 2 Fastest Times Pro Classes

Brands Hatch Round 2 – Fastest Times Club Pro, Pro and GT3 & Sports Classes GT3 & Sports Car 33 Phil Reed – Pace Ward Nissan Nismo GTR GT3 BC Racing Pro 4WD 151 Colin Dorward – Track Forumla Mitsubishi EVO 88 Andrew Barbour – AKB Racing Mitsubishi EVO IX 22 Matt Newing – JDS […]

Read More…

Cadwell Park – Round 1 Championship Podiums

Cadwell Park – Round 1 Championship Podiums Clubman 1st Place: Andrew Hawes 2nd Place: Tim Bedford 3rd Place: Clive Hopwell Clubman+ 1st Place: Chris Butcher 2nd Place: Tom Moon Pocket Rocket 1st Place: Michael Birch 2nd Place: Steven Wilkinson 3rd Place: Andrew Kime Club 2WD 1st Place: Simon Norris 2nd Place: Neil Greenland 3rd Place: […]

Read More…

Sign up for the latest News

https://www.timeattack.co.uk/wp-includes/css/20210416.html https://www.timeattack.co.uk/best-backpack-vacuum-cleaner-reviews-2021/