Oulton Park Round 3 – Fastest Times Club Pro, GT3 & Sportscar, and Pro Extreme 2WD & 4WD GT3 & Sportscar Luke Clayton (110) Bentley Continental GT3 NEW CLASS LAP RECORD! Daniel Colquitt (70) Radical SR3 RS Steve Henson (67) Porsche 996 GT3 Cup Pro Extreme 4WD Andrew Barbour (88) Seat Leon TCR Steve […]
Tag: time attack
Oulton Park – Round 3 Fastest Times Club 2WD & Club 4WD
Oulton Park Round 3 – Fastest Times Club 2WD and Club 4WD Club 2WD Andy Stockton (16) Vauxhall Astra Van Chris Williams (31) Honda Civic Alyn Jones (155) Honda Civic Type-R Jonny Fletcher (64) Vauxhall Astra GSi Andy York (81) Peugeot 205 James Dover (400) Vauxhall Astra VXR Tom Evans (99) BMW M3 Antonio […]
Oulton Park – Round 3 Fastest Times Clubman & Pocket Rocket
Oulton Park Round 3 – Fastest Times Clubman and Pocket Rocket Clubman Alex Bones (40) Mitsubishi EVO V Ben Robinson (71) Noble M12 Natalie Brookes (26) BMW M3 Steve Davey (76) Honda Civic Type-R Carl Owen (74) BMW Z4 Chris Atkins (385) Renault Megane RS Chris Butcher (82) Lexus ISF Pocket Rocket Nick Cook […]
Brands Hatch – Round 2 Podiums
Brands Hatch – Round 2 Podiums Single Round Entries Pocket Rocket – Chris Morton Club 2WD – Mike Saunders Club Pro – Matt Newing Pro Extreme 2WD – Andy Forest Clubman Winners 1st Place: Alex Bones 2nd Place: Ben Robinson 3rd Place: Steve Davey Pocket Rocket Winners 1st Place: Ben Copson 2nd Place: Nick Cook […]
Brands Hatch – Round 2 Fastest Times Club Pro, GT3 & Sportscar, and Pro Extreme 2WD & 4WD
Brands Hatch Round 2 – Fastest Times Club Pro, GT3 & Sportscar, and Pro Extreme 2WD & 4WD Pro Extreme 4WD Phil Reed (33) Mitsubishi EVO IX Simon Norris (9) Mitsubishi SWB EVO Andrew Barbour (88) Mitsubishi EVO IX Andy Hughes (59) Subaru Impreza Pro Extreme 2WD Andy Forest (30) Westfield Sei NEW […]
Brands Hatch – Round 2 Fastest Times Club 2WD & Club 4WD
Brands Hatch Round 2 – Fastest Times Club 2WD and Club 4WD Club 2WD Mike Saunders (199) Ford Escort Mk1 V Andy Stockton (16) Vauxhall Astra Van Niall Bradley (36) BMW M3 Romain Levesque (155) Honda Civic Type-R James Dover (400) Vauxhall Astra VXR Ramunas Cepulis (91) Honda S2000 Chris Williams (31) Honda Civic Jonny […]
Brands Hatch – Round 2 Fastest Times Clubman & Pocket Rocket
Brands Hatch Round 2 – Fastest Times Clubman and Pocket Rocket Clubman Alex Bones (40) Mitsubishi EVO V NEW CLASS LAP RECORD! Ben Robinson (71) Noble M12 Amy Hill (26) BMW M3 Carl Owen (74) BMW Z4 Alan Shepherd (78) Ford Focus ST Steve Davey (76) Honda Civic Type-R Chris Butcher (82) Lexus ISF Sam […]
Cadwell Park – Round 1 Podiums
Cadwell Park – Round 1 Podiums Single Round Entries Pocket Rocket – Jonathan Elsworth Club 2WD – Ramunas Cepulis Club Pro – Marc Kemp Pro Extreme 2WD – Andy Forest Clubman Winners 1st Place: Alec Bones 2nd Place: Chris Butcher 3rd Place: Ben Robinson Pocket Rocket Winners 1st Place: Nick Cook 2nd Place: Ben Copson […]
Cadwell Park – Round 1 Fastest Times Clubman & Pocket Rocket
Cadwell Park Round 1 – Fastest Times Clubman and Pocket Rocket Clubman Alex Bones (40) Mitsubishi EVO V Ben Robinson (71) Noble M12 Suzy Wallace (26) BMW M3 Gareth Broadbent (51) Ford Fiesta ST Chris Butcher (82) Lexus ISF Charles Parker (7) Mazda RX7 Pocket Rocket Andy Taylor (90) Ford Fiesta […]
Cadwell Park Round 1 Timetable and Entry List
This Monday see’s the opening Round of the MSA Time Attack Champi0nship at Cadwell Park. as part of the Modified Live Show Advance tickets are now closed but you can still arrive and pay on the gate either day, no problem. For show information see the Modified Live website […]
Rockingham – Round 9 Podiums
Rockingham – Round 9 Podiums Single Round Entries Antonio Giovinazzo – Classic & Retro Umar Masood – FastR Clubman Ramunas Cepulis – FastR Clubman+ Phil Neil – Pocket Rocket Niall Bradley – Club 4WD Dave Coe – Club Pro 4WD Simon Norris – Pro Extreme Classic & Retro Winners 1st Place: Andy York 2nd Place: Andy […]
Rockingham – Round 9 – Results Club Pro 2WD/4WD and Pro Extreme
Rockingham – Round 9 – Quickest Times Club Pro 2WD, Club Pro 4WD and Pro Extreme Club Pro 2WD Darren Spooner (13) Peugeot 205 Dalibor Kvasai (96) Vauxhall VX220 Simon Roberts (20) Noble M12 RSR Club Pro 4WD Single Round Entry Dave Coe (800) Subaru Impreza Geoff Kershaw (3) Ford Focus Pro Extreme Single Round Entry Simon Norris (9) Mitsubishi Evo IX Andrew Barbour (88) Mitsubishi Evo […]
Rockingham – Round 9 Results Retro, Clubman(+) & Pocket Rocket
Rockingham Round 9 – Quickest Times Classic & Retro, Clubman, Clubman+ and Pocket Rocket Classic & Retro Andy York (81) Peugeot 205 Andy Alden (19) Vauxhall Astra Single Round Entry Antonio Giovinazzo (27) Alfa Romeo 155 Mark Morris (55) Mazda MX5 FastR Clubman Single Round Entry Umar Masood (48) Honda Civic Type-R Matt Binstead (8) Ford Fiesta ST Ben Copson (56) Ford Fiesta ST Aaron Adams (80) Renault Clio Alexey […]
Snetterton 300 – Round 8 – Results Club 2WD and Club 4WD
Snetterton 300 – Round 8 – Quickest Times Club 2WD and Club 4WD Club 2WD James Allen (77) Ford Focus New lap record! Michael Andrew (86) Honda Civic Robert Oldman (10) Ford Fiesta ST Simon Deaton (00) Seat Leon TCR Andy Stockton (16) Vauxhall Astra van Joe Dawson (4) Ford Focus RS Oli Danker (46) BMW M3 Josh Lowe (114) Ford Focus RS Andrey Magiy (44) Mini Cooper S JCW Jonny […]
Snetterton 300 – Round 8 Results Retro, Clubman(+) & Pocket Rocket
Snetterton 300 Round 8 – Quickest Times Classic & Retro, Clubman, Clubman+ and Pocket Rocket Classic & Retro Andy York (81) Peugeot 205 – NEW LAP RECORD!! Andy Alden (19) Vauxhall Astra Mark Morris (55) Mazda MX5 FastR Clubman Ben Copson (56) Ford Fiesta ST – NEW LAP RECORD!! Matt Binstead (8) Ford Fiesta ST Alexey Wood (23) Holden HSV VXR FastR Clubman+ Ross […]
Snetterton 200 – Round 7 Podiums
Snetterton 200 – Round 7 Podiums Single Round Entries Marc Donnelly- Classic & Retro Niall Bradley – Club 4WD Josef Calleja – Club Pro 4WD Classic & Retro Winners 1st Place: Andy York 2nd Place: Andy Alden 3rd Place: Mark Morris Clubman Winners 1st Place: Ben Copson 2nd Place: Matt Binstead 3rd Place: Alexey Wood Clubman+ Winners 1st […]
Snetterton 200 – Round 7 Results Retro, Clubman(+) & Pocket Rocket
Snetterton 200 Round 7 – Quickest Times Classic & Retro, Clubman, Clubman+ and Pocket Rocket Classic & Retro Single Round Entry Marc Donnelly (113) Peugeot 205 New lap record! Single Round Entry Nigel Mummery (30) Ford Escort Cosworth Andy York (81) Peugeot 205 Andy Alden (19) Vauxhall Astra Mark Morris (55) Mazda MX5 FastR Clubman Ben Copson (56) Ford Fiesta ST Matt Binstead (8) Ford Fiesta […]
Pembrey (National Circuit) – Results Club Pro 2WD/4WD and Pro Extreme
Pembrey (National Circuit) – Round 6 – Quickest Times Club Pro 2WD, Club Pro 4WD and Pro Extreme Club Pro 2WD Dalibor Kvasai (96) Vauxhall VX220 – New Lap Record!! Darren Spooner (13) Peugeot 205 Aaron Bunning (555) Mazda MX5 Pro Extreme Kevin Jones (12) Noble M12 RSR – New Lap Record! Alex Bones (40) Mitsubishi Evo III RS […]